<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 4 in the 2019 DIRTcar Nationals (Big Block) Season
Next Race >>>
2019 DIRTcar Nationals Super DIRTcar Race 3YT-icon.png Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Big Block).jpg
Held on February 15, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 99L Larry Wight FX Caprara Chevrolet, Penske Racing Shocks 30 10 running
2 2 9s Matt Sheppard Hurlock Auto & Speed Supply, Westmoreland Golf Club 30 16 running
3 6 42p Pat Ward Gypsum Express, Gypsum Wholesalers 30 4 running
4 5 21A Pete Britten FK Rod Ends, Beyea Custom Headers 30 0 running
5 16 25R Erick Rudolph National Maintenance Contracting Corp., Tim Hortons, Live Fearless 30 0 running
6 12 18 Anthony Perrego Teo Pro Car 30 0 running
7 3 1 Billy Pauch K&A Excavating, Pioneer Pole Buildings 30 0 running
8 7 20 Brett Hearn Fox Racing Shox, Moe Mountain Hot Sauce 30 0 running
9 4 7 Rick Laubach H. Blinderman & Son, Mike Sparta Trucking 30 0 running
10 1 88 Mat Williamson Buzz Chew Cadillac, North Country Market 30 0 running
11 18 3 Justin Haers Phelps Cement Products, Honeoye Auto Parts 30 0 running
12 21 27J Danny Johnson Shakelton Auto & Truck Parts, NAPA, Teo Pro Car 30 0 running
13 11 19M Jessey Mueller Mueller & Sons Heavy Duty Towing & Recovery, Ideal Excavating 30 0 running
14 8 9T Will Thomas, III Hallman Foundry, Bill Thomas Special 30 0 running
15 22 23c Kyle Coffey Sweeteners Plus 30 0 running
16 20 1G Darwin Greene IMEX, TJ's Auto Parts, NAPA 30 0 running
17 25 118 Jim Britt CIL Underground, Nitro Graphics 30 0 running
18 17 5 Ryan Godown Escape RV, Ellery's Restaurant & Pub 30 0 running
19 24 111 Demetrios Drellos Drellos Motorsports, Septic Drainer 30 0 running
20 26 2L Jack Lehner NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
21 13 65 Scott Hitchens Blades HVAC Services, AMC Custom Built Sheds, Millville's Pet Stop 30 0 running
22 23 5* Tyler Siri Outlaw Speedway, Friendly Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram 26 0 out
23 10 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 16 0 out
24 19 42 Kyle Sheldon Sheldon Oil Services, L. Browe Asphalt Services 16 0 out
25 14 21 Yan Bussiere Autodrome Drummond, Integra Racing Shocks 1 0 accident
26 15 19 Tim Fuller St. Lawrence Radiology, Integra Racing Shocks 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joseph Watson; Dave Allen ; Dave Rauscher; Francois Bellemare; Russell Morseman, III; Chris Ostrowsky; Rich Scagliotta; Mario Clair; Marc Johnson ; Tyler Thompson ; Jeremy Smith
Time of Race: 0:21:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Pete Britten - 17.796 sec.
Heat Winners: Will Thomas, IIIPete BrittenBilly PauchRick Laubach
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Danny Johnson Kyle Coffey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.853 seconds
Average Speed: 35.393 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#21, #19, #65 accident turn 4); lap 16 (#91 stopped turn 1); lap 23 (#5 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Matt Sheppard 1-16; Pat Ward 17-20; Larry Wight 21-30