<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 4 in the 2019 DIRTcar Nationals (Big Block) Season
Next Race >>>
2019 DIRTcar Nationals Super DIRTcar Race 4YT-icon.png Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Big Block).jpg
Held on February 16, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
51 L, 25.5 M, 41.055 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 44 Stewart Friesen Halmar International, Chevrolet 51 0 running
2 7 99L Larry Wight FX Caprara Chevrolet, Penske Racing Shocks 51 0 running
3 3 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 51 0 running
4 2 3 Justin Haers Phelps Cement Products, Honeoye Auto Parts 51 0 running
5 1 27J Danny Johnson Shakelton Auto & Truck Parts, NAPA, Teo Pro Car 51 0 running
6 21 18 Anthony Perrego Teo Pro Car 51 0 running
7 5 9s Matt Sheppard Hurlock Auto & Speed Supply, Westmoreland Golf Club 51 0 running
8 12 21A Pete Britten FK Rod Ends, Beyea Custom Headers 51 0 running
9 9 42p Pat Ward Gypsum Express, Gypsum Wholesalers 51 0 running
10 4 20 Brett Hearn Fox Racing Shox, Moe Mountain Hot Sauce 51 0 running
11 13 2L Jack Lehner NAPA Auto Parts 51 0 running
12 18 19M Jessey Mueller Mueller & Sons Heavy Duty Towing & Recovery, Ideal Excavating 51 0 running
13 16 88 Mat Williamson Buzz Chew Cadillac, North Country Market 50 0 running
14 27 111 Demetrios Drellos Drellos Motorsports, Septic Drainer 50 0 running
15 15 23c Kyle Coffey Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
16 11 8 Rich Scagliotta George's Garage, JBR Motorsport 49 0 running
17 28 118 Jim Britt CIL Underground, Nitro Graphics 49 0 running
18 19 42 Kyle Sheldon Sheldon Oil Services, L. Browe Asphalt Services 49 0 running
19 23 5 Ryan Godown Escape RV, Ellery's Restaurant & Pub 48 0 accident
20 25 98T Tyler Thompson D and S Landscaping of CNY, Lindsey Aggregates 48 0 accident
21 26 21 Yan Bussiere Autodrome Drummond, Integra Racing Shocks 48 0 running
22 6 9T Will Thomas, III Hallman Foundry, Bill Thomas Special 32 0 out
23 14 1 Billy Pauch K&A Excavating, Pioneer Pole Buildings 30 0 out
24 22 25R Erick Rudolph National Maintenance Contracting Corp., Tim Hortons, Live Fearless 30 0 accident
25 20 30 Joseph Watson i.g. Burton, L&W Insurance, Etta's Catering 29 0 out
26 24 19 Tim Fuller St. Lawrence Radiology, Integra Racing Shocks 29 0 out
27 10 65 Scott Hitchens Blades HVAC Services, AMC Custom Built Sheds, Millville's Pet Stop 29 0 out
28 17 5* Tyler Siri Outlaw Speedway, Friendly Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram 29 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Laubach; Darwin Greene; Dave Allen ; Dave Rauscher; Francois Bellemare; Russell Morseman, III; Chris Ostrowsky; Mario Clair; Marc Johnson ; Jeremy Smith
Time of Race: 0:36:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Stewart Friesen - 17.656 sec.
Heat Winners: Will Thomas, IIILarry WightDanny Johnson Stewart Friesen
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Anthony PerregoErick Rudolph
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.920 seconds
Average Speed: 35.737 mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#9T spin turn 2); lap 30 (#30 slow turn 2); lap 30 (#1, #25R accident turn 4); lap 30 (#1 spin turn 4); lap 49 (#5 accident turn 2); lap 49 (#48T accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - Danny Johnson 1; Billy Decker 2; Johnson 3-9; Stewart Friesen 10-18; Johnson 19-30; Friesen 31-51