2019 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Five-Star 15s Race 2YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 8, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
15 L, 7.5 M, 12.075 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 51 Brandon Green Complete Towing, Green Motorsports 15 15 running
2 2 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. J-N-F Tree Service, Lee's Back Road Repair, Royer Excavating, Mullins Race Engines 15 0 running
3 11 22 Josh Harris Mark Bush Racing, T&E Auto Sales, Oakley Motorsports 15 0 running
4 14 8A Austin Holcombe Prime Electrical Solutions, Affordable Heating, Cooling & Plumbing, 4 Boyz Racing Supply, Owens Construction 15 0 running
5 10 99 Hunt Gossum National Compressor Service, Advanced Machine & Tool, Purchase Ford-Lincoln 15 0 running
6 3 88s Chris Smith Desvalido Fishing Charters, Texas Premium Powersports, B&C Wood GRT 15 0 running
7 12 6F Ryan Fowler Workman's Diesel Service, Five Star Race Car Bodies, Boone's Kitchen Bath & Patio, Velocita 15 0 running
8 16 40 Mark Enk My Moments Matter, 4anOffice.com 15 0 running
9 5 22 John Baker, Jr. Kid City USA, Valvoline 15 0 running
10 18 33 Ken Mihalik Conner Electric, Turtle Beach Construction & Remodeling, PoolTek 15 0 running
11 13 2A Matt Altiers All Pro Fabrication & Welding, Car Source, A1 Overhead Doors 15 0 running
12 6 90 Mikey Kopka Indellicati Graphics 15 0 running
13 15 17 Joe Graf, Jr. Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 15 0 running
14 9 1G Jake Gibbons Elite Chassis, Gibbons Motorsports Elite 14 0 out
15 8 6DB Dylan Browning Genesis Racing Shocks, Billy Ballew Motorsports, Base Racing Fuel & Oils GRT 8 0 out
16 17 Z1 Zac Odewaldt Draco Mechanical Supply, Zane's Auto Service, Ed's Rod Shop 8 0 out
17 7 A1 Gary Bentley AOne Towing AOne 7 0 out
18 19 662 Joey Lee South Central Energy Services, Warner's Aerial Service, Lee's Dirtworks & Vac Truck Service, Fine Shine Detailing 6 0 out
19 4 11Z Zane Odewaldt ZGirl Racewear, Zane's Auto Service, Chadd Farms 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:18:54
Starting Lineup Set By: Inverted Points
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.820 seconds
Average Speed: 20.250 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#17, #6F, #662, #33, #Z11 accident turn 1); lap 6 (#33, #Z1 accident turn 1); lap 8 (#Z1, #A1 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Green 1-15