2019 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race 1YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 5, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, Blick's Construction, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, PEM Racing 20 9 running
2 14 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 20 5 running
3 5 11 Justin Haley LeafFilter Gutter Protection, Fraternal Order of Eagles 20 0 running
4 15 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Rent-A-Fence, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 20 0 running
5 2 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis, Captain Bob's Airboat Tours Beak Built 20 6 running
6 13 17T Tyler Evans God's Not Dead, Evans Construction 20 0 running
7 12 57 Trey Harris AOne Towing AOne 20 0 running
8 19 25w Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, KBC Graphix, Buskirk Tree, RK Parlier Construction Lethal 20 0 running
9 25 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Allstar Performance, Duco Performance Lethal 20 0 running
10 3 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autobody 20 0 running
11 20 7 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks 20 0 running
12 9 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 20 0 running
13 17 45J Johnny Broking Broking's Transport Lethal 20 0 running
14 4 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 0 running
15 10 23 Ryan Cripe Cripe Truck Repair, BJ Miller Farms, Krecht Development 20 0 running
16 11 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, Hunt Brothers Pizza, HendrickCars.com 20 0 running
17 26 77 Ray Bollinger Lethal Chassis, Factory Tire Outlet, Majestic Mountain Outfitters Lethal 20 0 running
18 21 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
19 18 27G Jason Garver Ocala Stockyard, Hillandale Quality Feeds 20 0 running
20 24 41 Brad Goff BG Dump Trucks & Heavy Equipment Hauling 20 0 running
21 22 54 Larry Burkins New Vision Graphics, God Bless America, Burkins Chevrolet 20 0 running
22 23 28M Paul Miles Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
23 8 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine, Lethal Chassis Lethal 15 0 accident
24 7 24z Zeke McKenzie BZ Enterprizes, W. Ousley Concrete, Chadd Farms 15 0 out
25 1 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance, Penske Racing Shocks 15 0 out
26 16 T9 Ryan Thomas Mayes Powder Coating & Sandblasting, Diamond Race Cars 5 0 out
27 27 19K Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Ted Brown's Qualidy Paint & Body Shop, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop 4 0 out
28 28 8A Austin Holcombe Prime Electrical Solutions, Affordable Heating, Cooling & Plumbing, 4 Boyz Racing Supply, Owens Construction 4 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shon Flanary; Jason Gross; Hunt Gossum; Ryan Ayers ; Mike Learman; Scotty Kincaid; Ken Mihalik; Larry Mott; Josh Harris ; Bobby Miles; Bill Lewis; Will Long; Colin Green; Robbie Eilers; Bryan Foy; Bob Broking; Christian Thomas; Dylan Browning; R.C. Whitwell; Todd Neiheiser; Kenny Wallace; Troy Johnson ; Gene Nicholas; Gary Bentley; Chad Roush; Joe Graf, Jr.; John Baker, Jr. ; Joey Lee; Matt Crafton; Steve Stevenson; Will Norris; Brendan Rassell; Brad Waits; Bobby Regot; Hunter Gustafson; Johnny Collins; Buzzie Reutimann; David Taylor; Jake Gibbons; Matt Altiers; Mark Enk; Jessie Hoskins; Mark Beard; Zac Odewaldt; Gordy Gundaker; Garret Stewart; Ryan Fowler; Jesse Strange; Joey Miller ; Michael McGee; Mikey Kopka; Dave Baldwin ; Zane Odewaldt; David Wietholder; Drake Troutman; Jeff Thomas ; Chase Collins; Brandon Green; Jim Shipman; Patrick Vareika; Jesse Rupe; Scott Fritz; Steve Meyer, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:26:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: David Stremme - 17.773 sec.
Heat Winners: David ReutimannZeke McKenzieLucas LeeMichael LongJason BeaulieuJustin HaleyMike Altobelli, Jr.David Stremme
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Curt SpaldingRay BollingerWill KrupAustin Holcombe
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.462 seconds
Average Speed: 19.227 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#5CS spin turn 1); lap 5 (#8A spin turn 4); lap 5 (#T9 slow turn 1); lap 5 (#8 spin turn 2); lap 15 (#90 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - David Reutimann 1-6; Nick Hoffman 7-11; Michael Long 12-20