2019 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race 2YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 6, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 21 Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel, Scott Rod Fabrications, Penske Racing Shocks 20 2 running
2 5 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 20 17 running
3 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
4 6 19K Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Ted Brown's Qualidy Paint & Body Shop, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop 20 0 running
5 8 24z Zeke McKenzie BZ Enterprizes, W. Ousley Concrete, Chadd Farms 20 0 running
6 14 96T R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works, Hoskins Gypsum Company 20 0 running
7 9 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine, Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 0 running
8 11 40B Lucas Lee Brandon Ford Bloomquist 20 0 running
9 10 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Allstar Performance, Duco Performance Lethal 20 0 running
10 16 25w Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, KBC Graphix, Buskirk Tree, RK Parlier Construction Lethal 20 0 running
11 25 45J Johnny Broking Broking's Transport Lethal 20 0 running
12 18 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Rent-A-Fence, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 20 0 running
13 28 T9 Ryan Thomas Mayes Powder Coating & Sandblasting, Diamond Race Cars 20 0 running
14 19 6A Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, Bobby Taylor Oil Company Lethal 20 0 running
15 20 11G Gordy Gundaker AOne Towing AOne 20 0 running
16 27 67 Garret Stewart The Yard Stop Garden Center Elite 20 0 running
17 13 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, Toyota Racing Development 20 0 running
18 12 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis, Captain Bob's Airboat Tours Beak Built 20 0 running
19 23 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Lighthouse Church, Mars Race Cars MB Customs 20 0 running
20 24 7 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks 19 0 running
21 21 88 Matt Crafton SealMaster 19 0 running
22 15 54c Johnny Collins New Vision Graphics, Elite Chassis, Burkins Chevrolet Elite 19 0 running
23 22 88s Chris Smith Desvalido Fishing Charters, Texas Premium Powersports, B&C Wood GRT 19 0 running
24 2 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 1 1 accident
25 1 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 1 0 accident
26 3 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, Blick's Construction, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, PEM Racing 1 0 accident
27 17 2J Troy Johnson 0 0 accident
28 26 45 Will Long Ultra Air Heating & Cooling, SimCraft Lethal 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Green; Mike Altobelli, Jr.; Mike Learman; Ryan Cripe; Michael McGee; Steve Meyer, Jr.; Chad Roush; John Baker, Jr. ; Gene Nicholas; Joey Miller ; Joe Graf, Jr.; Scotty Kincaid; Joey Lee; Larry Burkins; Dylan Browning; Paul Miles; Christian Thomas; Todd Neiheiser; Brendan Rassell; David Taylor; Ryan Fowler; Mark Beard; Jeff Thomas ; Bryan Foy; Patrick Vareika; Rick Weitekamp; Gary Bentley; Mikey Kopka; Larry Mott; Justin Haley; Levi Kissinger; Colin Green; Jessie Hoskins; Hunt Gossum; Ken Schrader; Buzzie Reutimann; Josh Harris ; Brad Waits; Chase Collins; Robert Poole; Brad Goff; Bill Lewis; Mark Enk; Jesse Strange; Zane Odewaldt; Ken Mihalik; Scott Fritz; Bobby Miles; Robbie Eilers; Tyler Evans; David Wietholder; Ray Bollinger; Trey Harris; Drake Troutman; Hunter Gustafson; Bobby Regot; Matt Altiers; Jake Gibbons; Will Norris; Zac Odewaldt; Jason Garver; Jason Gross; Jesse Rupe; Dave Baldwin
Time of Race: 0:16:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Strickler - 18.427 sec.
Heat Winners: Will KrupZeke McKenzieBrian RuhlmanTaylor CookMichael LongKyle StricklerNick HoffmanDavid Stremme
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Johnny BrokingWill LongGarret StewartRyan Thomas
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.465 seconds
Average Speed: 30.109 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#2J, #88s accident turn 4); lap 1 (#35, #8, #18L accident turn 1); lap 3 (#54c spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kyle Strickler 1; Nick Hoffman 2-18; Taylor Cook 19-20