2019 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race 3YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 7, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 20 5 running
2 11 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 20 0 running
3 1 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 4 running
4 3 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis, Captain Bob's Airboat Tours Beak Built 20 0 running
5 5 40B Lucas Lee Brandon Ford Bloomquist 20 11 running
6 20 96T R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works, Hoskins Gypsum Company 20 0 running
7 6 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Allstar Performance, Duco Performance Lethal 20 0 running
8 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
9 9 2x4 Chase Collins Mills Concrete, Clayton Homes, MD Towing Lethal 20 0 running
10 17 88 Matt Crafton SealMaster 20 0 running
11 23 77 Ray Bollinger Lethal Chassis, Factory Tire Outlet, Majestic Mountain Outfitters Lethal 20 0 running
12 4 17T Tyler Evans God's Not Dead, Evans Construction 20 0 running
13 15 7 Justin Allgaier Federated Auto Parts, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks 20 0 running
14 26 67 Garret Stewart The Yard Stop Garden Center Elite 20 0 running
15 14 25w Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, KBC Graphix, Buskirk Tree, RK Parlier Construction Lethal 20 0 running
16 19 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Lighthouse Church, Mars Race Cars MB Customs 20 0 running
17 22 19K Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Ted Brown's Qualidy Paint & Body Shop, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop 20 0 running
18 28 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Rent-A-Fence, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 20 0 running
19 8 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autobody 20 0 running
20 12 6A Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, Bobby Taylor Oil Company Lethal 20 0 running
21 21 05 David Wietholder My Moments Matter, Mixer Lumber, Camp Point Tire 20 0 running
22 18 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine, Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 0 running
23 13 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, Larry Shaw Race Cars, Robo's Paint & Body Shaw 20 0 running
24 27 24z Zeke McKenzie BZ Enterprizes, W. Ousley Concrete, Chadd Farms 19 0 running
25 24 45L Will Long Ultra Air Heating & Cooling, SimCraft Lethal 19 0 running
26 25 51 Brandon Green Complete Towing, Green Motorsports 19 0 running
27 10 6B Dave Baldwin PPSS, Professional Fabricating, Bob's Road Service 19 0 running
28 16 T9 Ryan Thomas Mayes Powder Coating & Sandblasting, Diamond Race Cars 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Waits; Scott Green ; Paul Miles; Ken Schrader; Jason Garver; Chris Smith ; Joey Miller ; Gary Bentley; Scott Fritz; Scotty Kincaid; Johnny Collins; Mikey Kopka; Jesse Rupe; Justin Haley; Christian Thomas; Ryan Cripe; Patrick Vareika; Bobby Regot; Hunter Gustafson; Bryan Foy; Hunt Gossum; Buzzie Reutimann; Jonathan Taylor; Dale Kelley; Ryan Fowler; John Baker, Jr. ; Gene Nicholas; Zane Odewaldt; Bill Lewis; Jesse Strange; Ken Mihalik; Colin Green; Larry Mott; Johnny Broking; Taylor Cook; Trey Harris; Austin Holcombe; Larry Burkins; Evan Taylor ; Dylan Browning; Chad Roush; Robert Poole; Michael McGee; Jake Gibbons; Tyler Davis ; Mike Learman; Bobby Miles; Mark Enk; Matt Altiers; Brian Shaw; Josh Harris ; Brad Goff; Jason Gross; Kenny Wallace; Brendan Rassell; David Taylor; Steve Meyer, Jr.; Will Norris; Mark Beard; Jeff Thomas ; Joey Lee; Zac Odewaldt; Joe Graf, Jr.; Jim Shipman; Drake Troutman; Gordy Gundaker
Time of Race: 0:10:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: David Reutimann - 18.631 sec.
Heat Winners: David ReutimannLucas LeeNick HoffmanBrian RuhlmanDavid StremmeCurt SpaldingTyler EvansMike Altobelli, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon GreenGarret StewartZeke McKenzieTyler Nicely
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.645 seconds
Average Speed: 47.760 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#6A stopped turn 1)
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Nick Hoffman 1; David Stremme 2-3; Lucas Lee 4-14; Stremme 15-16; Hoffman 17-20