2019 Deuces Wild Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series---2019.jpg
Held on April 12, 2019 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, Blick's Construction, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service Rage 30 26 running
2 8 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps 0
3 5 10Y Trent Young Diesel Doctor, Ted Brown's Quaity Paint & Body Shop, Emma's Place Feed Store 0
4 12 51 Timmy Hill Asphalt Art, Bessinger's Automotive, Gaehle Grading 0
5 4 57 Trey Harris AOne Towing, AOne Race Cars AOne 0
6 18 3E Robbie Eilers Statewide Tire, Bircher Flooring, ADR Towing & Recovery 0
7 19 1s Brian Shaw Fox Racing Shox, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Joe Beard & Sons, Snider Farms Bndit 0
8 11 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, Priority Aviation, JEGS, UNOH, Toyota Racing Development 0
9 6 22 Josh Harris Mark Bush Racing, Ted Brown's Quaity Paint & Body Shop, T&E Auto Sales, Oakley Motorsports 0
10 13 7 Mark Lamont Beck's Hybrids, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 0
11 10 K19 Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Ted Brown's Quaity Paint & Body Shop, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop Elite 0
12 15 B1 Vance Wilson George Wilson Motorsports, Wilson Plumbing Supply 0
13 22 K7 Gabriel Kirtley Fairview IT Management, Go Direct Signs, Mark Bush Racing, H&R Block Lethal 0
14 20 35 Brandon Roberts Bandit Race Cars, Snap-on, Walby's Place Video Gaming Bandit 0
15 21 55 Blaze Melton 0
16 9 22W Wade Wenthe K&D Countertops, BKW Services, Hetzels Overland Transport, Pagel Silver Dollar Lanes 0
17 2 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, 45 Race Shop, Brucebilt Performance, Penske Racing Shocks 12 4 out
18 1 1A Steve Meyer JNF Tree Service, Lee's Back Road Repair, J.N.F. Shocks, Royer Excavating, Mullins Race Engines 0 out
19 7 05 David Wietholder My Moments Matter, Mixer Lumber 0 out
20 14 10x Jim Black Iron County Recycling, North County Education Center 0 out
21 17 01W Derrick Black Iron County Recycing, North Country Education Center Longshot 0 out
22 6 7L Richie Lex Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quaity Paint & Body Shop, NFP Bandit 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Rexing; Blake Thompson; Matt Markham; Kevin Graf; Zeb Moake; Gary Bentley; Craig Spegal; Rigel Stillman; Kurt Slinger; Christopher Cole; Mark Cole; Ricky Smith ; Paul Schrempf; Rick Conoyer
Time of Race: 0:31:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Long - 16.559 sec.
Heat Winners: Lucas LeeTrey HarrisMichael LongSteve Meyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Derrick BlackRobbie Eilers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Lucas Lee 1-4; Michael Long 5-30