2019 Di Candilo Steel City Late Model Nationals Night 1 Di Candilo Steel City USA vs WA Invasion Tour.jpg
Held on January 9, 2019 at Perth Motorplex in Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia
30 L, 9.33 M, 15.03 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 USA21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City 30 29 running
2 1 14G Joe Godsey Car Busters, Applied Automotive Rocket 30 1 running
3 5 91 Michael Holmes Renegade Racing Fuel, XLI 30 0 running
4 8 99 Ryan Halliday Longhorn Chassis, Colonial Freightlines Longhorn 30 0 running
5 4 USA91 Tyler Erb Case Construction, TriTech Lubricants, Booth Transport Rocket 30 0 running
6 9 41 Kye Blight Albany Forklifts & Industries, Blight's Auto Electrics 30 0 running
7 11 14R Jeff Roth Car Busters, Applied Automotive Rocket 29 0 running
8 7 0 Brad Blake Bunbury Honda, Heatleys Safety & Industrial, Onsite Tools Longhorn 29 0 running
9 15 51 Jamie Oldfield Stick it Suspension, UltraTune Morley, Oldfield Racing 29 0 running
10 2 4 Brent Vosbergen Offroad Trucks Australia, GTS, Maxima Racing Oils, FK Rod Ends Rocket 29 0 running
11 21 52 Jay Cardy GPPD, Ray Makene's Truck Training School 29 0 running
12 20 75 Mick Comley Allwest Plant Hire Rocket 29 0 running
13 19 15 Warren Oldfield Stick it Suspension, UltraTune Morley, Oldfield Racing 15 0 out
14 22 38 Jai Mazzini 12 0 out
15 23 71 Jamie Moon Tierney Contracting Pty Ltd, GPH Recruitment, Brunswick Welding & Mechanical Solutions 10 0 out
16 17 23 Joe Chalmers RACIN Tyres & Accessories, TDR Stone, Valvoline 8 0 out
17 6 43 Marc Giancola Industrial Cleaning Equipment, Blackman Fabrications Rocket 7 0 out
18 14 19 Simon McNab CarBusters, Mac Track, Applied Automotive 7 0 accident
19 24 26 Ken MacPherson Avon Valley Toyota, Nationwide Signs 7 0 out
20 10 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Panel Worx 4 0 accident
21 18 84 Chris Pavlovich Maxima Racing Oils, Southern Haulage, FK Rod Ends 0 0 accident
22 13 V10 Cameron Pearson Case Construction, TriTech Lubricants, Booth Transport Rocket 0 0 accident
23 16 50 Veronica McCann AMCAP, Team Navy BWRC 0 0 accident
24 12 12 Aydan Trewern SouthPoint Panel & Paint Rocket 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nuno Mendes; Willy Powell; Jayden Meckenstock; Freddy Kinsella
Time of Race: 0:15:40
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heat Rounds
Fast Qualifier: Joe Godsey - 15.693 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbBilly MoyerBrent VosbergenTyler ErbAydan TrewernJoe Godsey
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jay Cardy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 8.696 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 4; lap 7
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Joe Godsey 1; Billy Moyer 2-30