2019 Di Candilo Steel City Late Model Nationals Night 2 Di Candilo Steel City USA vs WA Invasion Tour.jpg
Held on January 12, 2019 at Perth Motorplex in Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia
40 L, 12.44 M, 20.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 USA91 Tyler Erb Case Construction, TriTech Lubricants, Booth Transport Rocket 40 14 running
2 2 USA21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City 40 3 running
3 4 91 Michael Holmes Renegade Racing Fuel, XLI 40 0 running
4 1 14G Joe Godsey Car Busters, Applied Automotive Rocket 40 23 running
5 9 43 Marc Giancola Industrial Cleaning Equipment, Blackman Fabrications Rocket 40 0 running
6 5 4 Brent Vosbergen Offroad Trucks Australia, GTS, Maxima Racing Oils, FK Rod Ends Rocket 40 0 running
7 15 52 Jay Cardy GPPD, Ray Makene's Truck Training School 40 0 running
8 8 41 Kye Blight Albany Forklifts & Industries, Blight's Auto Electrics 40 0 running
9 11 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Panel Worx 40 0 running
10 6 0 Brad Blake Bunbury Honda, Heatleys Safety & Industrial, Onsite Tools Longhorn 40 0 running
11 7 99 Ryan Halliday Longhorn Chassis, Colonial Freightlines Longhorn 40 0 running
12 13 15 Warren Oldfield Stick it Suspension, UltraTune Morley, Oldfield Racing 40 0 running
13 24 26 Ken MacPherson Avon Valley Toyota, Nationwide Signs 39 0 running
14 10 51 Jamie Oldfield Stick it Suspension, UltraTune Morley, Oldfield Racing 39 0 running
15 14 V10 Cameron Pearson Case Construction, TriTech Lubricants, Booth Transport Rocket 39 0 running
16 17 19 Simon McNab CarBusters, Mac Track, Applied Automotive 39 0 running
17 16 75 Mick Comley Allwest Plant Hire Rocket 39 0 running
18 12 14R Jeff Roth Car Busters, Applied Automotive Rocket 39 0 running
19 18 84 Chris Pavlovich Maxima Racing Oils, Southern Haulage, FK Rod Ends 39 0 running
20 23 318 Freddy Kinsella Rocket 38 0 running
21 20 14 Willy Powell Bloodline Tattoo 37 0 running
22 19 38 Jai Mazzini 37 0 running
23 21 71 Jamie Moon Tierney Contracting Pty Ltd, GPH Recruitment, Brunswick Welding & Mechanical Solutions 34 0 out
24 22 60 Jayden Meckenstock Hydraulic Technologies BWRC 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Ludlow
Time of Race: 0:21:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heat Rounds
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Joe GodseyBilly MoyerTyler ErbJay CardyJamie OldfieldPaul Stubber
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.691 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-2; Joe Godsey 3; Moyer 4; Godsey 5-26; Tyler Erb 27-40