2019 Dirt Derby 100YT-icon.png Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series.jpg
Held on July 31, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 25 Erick Rudolph reVive Spine Center, Live Fearless, Tim Horton's 100 26 running
2 2 91 Billy Decker Gypsum Wholesalers, Integra Racing Shocks 100 0 running
3 8 88 Mat Williamson Buzz Chew Chevrolet 100 0 running
4 10 9 Matt Sheppard Hurlock Auto & Speed Supply, Westmoreland Golf Club 100 44 running
5 1 165 Rex King, Jr. Brick Solutions Inc., Reese Services, Cedar Steel Service, Jim Brown Seed Sales 100 30 running
6 7 99L Larry Wight FX Caprara Chevrolet, Penske Racing Shocks, Stadium International Trucks 100 0 running
7 18 26 Ryan Godown Searock Fabrication & Speed Supplies, Ellery's Neighborhood Pub & Grill 100 0 running
8 27 44 Stewart Friesen Halmar International, Chevrolet 100 0 running
9 3 21J Danny Johnson Traction Grabber, Finger Lakes Livestock Exchange 100 0 running
10 26 35 Mike Mahaney Adirondack Chevrolet, Huttig Nissan of Plattsburgh 100 0 running
11 13 10H Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Ryan Blaney Family Foundation 100 0 running
12 17 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker The Garage Bar & Grill, Dahlia Society 100 0 running
13 21 7F Matt Farnham Brady Electric, LED Energy Solutions 100 0 running
14 11 20 Brett Hearn Fox Racing Shox, Moe Mountain Hot Sauce 100 0 running
15 19 111 Demetrios Drellos Drellos Motorsports, Excavation Jean-Claude Lizotte, Septic Drainer, Adirondack Auto Parts 100 0 running
16 12 98H Jimmy Phelps J&B Installations 100 0 running
17 9 21a Pete Britten Troyer Race Cars, Integra Racing Shocks 99 0 running
18 16 14W Ryan Watt Array of Monograms, Birdsboro Auto Parts, Klinger's at The Airport 99 0 running
19 20 9T Will Thomas, III Hallman Foundry, Bill Thomas Special 98 0 running
20 15 2L Jack Lehner Benson's Pet Center 98 0 running
21 6 6H Josh Hohenforst Apollo Northeast Sales & Service, Empire 98 0 running
22 25 13 Rick Regalski, Jr. The Rockhouse Bar & Grill, S&B Industrial 98 0 running
23 23 R2 Rusty Smith Smith Excavating & Paving 98 0 running
24 24 17 Marcus Dinkins Leaf Racewear, Red Cat Racing 96 0 running
25 14 5H Chris Hile Lightning Management, Penske Racing Shocks 92 0 out
26 4 37 Paul St. Sauveur Les Equuipments Harjo, Karcher 58 0 out
27 22 47 Chris Grbac Jim Weber Motorsports, Rich Burrows Trucking 27 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Marlar; Kyle Coffey
Time of Race: 0:42:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (12)
Fast Qualifier: Billy Decker - 16.303 sec.
Heat Winners: Erick RudolphBrett HearnMatt Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.906 seconds
Average Speed: 67.904 mph
Cautions: 4 for 18 laps - lap 6-10 (#26 slow turn 1); lap 25-30 (#47 stopped frontstretch); lap 58-64 (#R2 slow turn 2); lap 92 (#5H slow frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Rex King Jr. 1-30; Matt Sheppard 31-74; Erick Rudolph 75-100