2019 Dirt Million Friday First Duel Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Million Duel.jpg
Held on August 23, 2019 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
30 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 30 running
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 30 0 running
3 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
4 5 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 30 0 running
5 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 30 0 running
6 1 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 30 0 running
7 14 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 0 running
8 7 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 30 0 running
9 8 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Previty's Auto Wrecking, Specialty Products Rocket 30 0 running
10 9 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 30 0 running
11 21 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 30 0 running
12 11 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
13 17 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
14 18 8Bx Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 30 0 running
15 16 14A Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, JT Tools, Mac Tools Rocket 30 0 running
16 10 5M Ryan Markham Beer Barrel Drive-Thru, H&T Demolition, Harriger Towing, Hickory Hollow Concrete 30 0 running
17 13 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms Black Diamond 30 0 running
18 20 4S David Scott Close Racing Supply, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Rayburn 29 0 running
19 6 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 17 0 out
20 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 8 0 out
21 19 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donald McIntosh; Greg Oakes; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Ryan Missler; Robby Hensley; Brett Bee; Steve Sabo
Time of Race: 0:11:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 17.217 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensBrandon SheppardKent Robinson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stormy Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.724 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 9
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-30