2019 Dirt Million Friday Second Duel Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Million Duel.jpg
Held on August 23, 2019 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
30 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 30 30 running
2 3 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
3 2 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 30 0 running
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 0 running
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 running
6 7 0E Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 30 0 running
7 10 7w Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
8 9 777 Jared Landers Hollis Roofing & Restoration, Center Point Graphics Longhorn 30 0 running
9 8 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 30 0 running
10 12 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 30 0 running
11 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 30 0 running
12 14 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 30 0 running
13 4 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 30 0 running
14 16 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
15 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 30 0 running
16 20 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 30 0 running
17 13 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 30 0 running
18 19 18m Dale McDowell Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, E-Z-GO, Kinzer Drilling Company Bloomquist 30 0 running
19 17 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 29 0 running
20 15 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 29 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Irey; Jason Miller ; Chris Ferguson ; Gregg Satterlee; Ryan Scott ; Justin Chance
Time of Race: 0:09:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 17.350 sec.
Heat Winners: Chase JunghansMike MarlarMichael Norris
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.738 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-30