2019 Dirt Million Thursday First Duel Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Million Duel.jpg
Held on August 22, 2019 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
30 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 30 running
2 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 30 0 running
3 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
4 2 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 30 0 running
5 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 30 0 running
6 5 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
7 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 30 0 running
8 8 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 running
9 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 30 0 running
10 9 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 30 0 running
11 13 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 30 0 running
12 12 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
13 14 777 Jared Landers Hollis Roofing & Restoration, Center Point Graphics Longhorn 30 0 running
14 17 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Previty's Auto Wrecking, Specialty Products Rocket 30 0 running
15 16 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
16 20 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 29 0 running
17 15 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms Black Diamond 29 0 running
18 18 8Bx Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 29 0 running
19 19 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 29 0 running
20 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 25 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Johnny Scott; Donald McIntosh; Matt Irey; Ryan Missler; Justin Chance; Jason Miller ; Ryan Scott ; Zack Dohm
Time of Race: 0:09:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 16.645 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsMichael NorrisScott Bloomquist
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.378 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-30