2019 Dirt Million presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Million.jpg
Held on August 24, 2019 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
100 L, 44 M, 70.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 71 running
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 100 0 running
3 3 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 100 0 running
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 0 running
5 11 7w Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 0 running
6 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 100 0 running
7 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 29 running
8 10 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
9 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 0 running
10 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
11 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
12 17 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
13 12 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 0 running
14 6 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 100 0 running
15 19 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 100 0 running
16 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
17 18 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 100 0 running
18 26 36 Matt Irey Rod Eddleblute's Garage, Flenner Water Well & Excavation Services Black Diamond 100 0 running
19 22 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Previty's Auto Wrecking, Specialty Products Rocket 100 0 running
20 15 0E Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 100 0 running
21 21 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 97 0 flat tire
22 30 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 55 0 out
23 14 777 Jared Landers Hollis Roofing & Restoration, Center Point Graphics Longhorn 51 0 out
24 25 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 43 0 axle
25 20 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms Black Diamond 42 0 out
26 29 0 Ryan Scott Double D's Restaurant & Bar, Rusted Nutz Garage, Slater Run Resources, POW-MIA Rocket 37 0 out
27 23 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 17 0 accident
28 24 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 17 0 out
29 27 5M Ryan Markham Beer Barrel Drive-Thru, H&T Demolition, Harriger Towing, Hickory Hollow Concrete Swartz 17 0 accident
30 28 92 Justin Chance Pierce 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gregg Satterlee; Dale McDowell; Shanon Buckingham; Rick Briggs; Kent Robinson; Billy Moyer; Johnny Scott; Robby Hensley; Dan Angelicchio; Ryan Missler; Brett Bee; Greg Oakes; Kyle Bronson; Gordy Gundaker; Stormy Scott; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Mike Benedum; Jason Miller ; Donald McIntosh; Zack Dohm; Dave Hess, Jr.; Mason Zeigler; Steve Sabo; Chris Ferguson ; David Scott
Time of Race: 0:54:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Double Twin Preliminary Features + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsRicky WeissJimmy OwensTim McCreadieTyler ErbEarl Pearson, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: Scott BloomquistJonathan DavenportBrandon SheppardMike Marlar
Dash Winners: Jonathan Davenport
Consi Winners: Brandon OvertonDoug DrownShane Clanton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Shannon Babb
Margin of Victory: 0.677 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 17; lap 43; lap 74; lap 98; lap 99
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-29; Brandon Sheppard 30-100