2019 Dirt Slinger Classic Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on September 21, 2019 at I-75 Raceway in Sweetwater, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 40 40 running
2 2 00 Matt Henderson CVR Race Cars, LTC Excavating CVR 40 0 running
3 5 R1 Riley Hickman 40 0 running
4 4 171 Kyle Courtney Smoky Mountain Life, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center, PPM Racing Products CVR 40 0 running
5 10 13w David Webb ORS Auto Body & Collision, MarineWorks Of Kentucky, Odie's Rod Shop 40 0 running
6 16 6D Ronnie Johnson CV Used Cars & Parts, Turman Builders Supply 40 0 running
7 11 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars Rocket 40 0 running
8 8 66 Jordan Rodabaugh Phantom Racing Engines, JR Auto Sales, Chattanooga Labeling Systems 40 0 running
9 6 215 Patrick Duggan Vanover Concrete, Lowe Excavation, Harrison Ready Mix, Courtney's Outboard Marine Service Longhorn 40 0 running
10 13 17 Kurt English A-1 Mini Storage, Renegade Racing Fuels, North Carolina Maxi Storage BWRC 40 0 running
11 14 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 40 0 running
12 7 97 Bobby Giffin Brucebilt Performance, Tyler Brothers Farm Equipment, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 40 0 running
13 17 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 39 0 running
14 20 84 Ryan Tims Four Bridges Family Dentistry, Vega Corporation of Tennessee 39 0 running
15 22 9 Dusty Carver Cobb's Auto Parts & Machine Shop, TNT Race Cars TNT 39 0 running
16 21 P1 Andy Picklesimer 36 0 out
17 19 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Belew Rentals Swartz 20 0 out
18 12 57m Camaron Marlar Marlar Auto Mart, Speedy Towing & Recovery, Delk Equipment Sales Rocket 15 0 out
19 15 32M Jason Manley PPM Racing Products, M&M Properties 15 0 out
20 9 x15 Shawn Chastain Vinson Sims Construction, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply Longhorn 9 0 out
21 18 32 Mark Dodson Columbus Engine & Crank, ABC Body Shop, Beckett & Company 8 0 out
22 24 J0 John Ownbey Chambers Equipment Sales, James Mowery Trucking, Orr Brothers Construction, Henderson Motorsports Kryptonite 5 0 out
23 23 24 Zach Leonhardi Collins Signs, Self Heating & Cooling, Engine Distributors Inc., CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 3 0 out
24 3 73 Trevor Sise Kistner Knives, Knox Fire Extinguisher, The Bed Store Stinger 40 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jerry Ashley; Jerry Green ; Casey Turman; Craig Greer; Steven Stehle; Levi Hicks
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Crabtree - 12.232 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cory HedgecockCamaron Marlar
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.698 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Crabtree 1-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Trevor Sise was flagged second but disqualified for use of an unapproved tire.