2019 Dixie Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on October 12, 2019 at Dixie Speedway in Woodstock, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 50 50 running
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
3 7 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
4 5 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
6 3 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 6 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
8 10 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
9 21 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
11 8 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
12 15 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
13 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
14 13 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars Rocket 50 0 running
15 9 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 50 0 running
16 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
17 20 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
18 18 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 49 0 running
19 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 49 0 running
20 17 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 49 0 running
21 22 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, Pioneer Trusses, John Boy Exterminating Capital 27 0 out
22 19 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild, Super K Express Rocket 23 0 out
23 14 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Mountain Ridge Realty, Ferris Commercial Mowers Longhorn 22 0 out
24 24 1 Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive, Vic Hill Race Engines MB Customs 19 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Derek Ellis; Johnny Scott; Zach Leonhardi; Justin Shipley; Bob Gardner; Cla Knight; Ahnna Parkhurst; Tyler Millwood; Kyler Haygood; Ray Cook ; Dalton Cook; Steven Roberts ; Dalton Polston; Jason Croft; Lamar Haygood
Time of Race: 0:14:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Page - 15.241 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensDale McDowellMichael PageJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BronsonStormy Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.057 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Michael Page 1-50