2019 Dream XXV Friday Group A PreliminaryYT-icon.png Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 7, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49D Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 24 running
2 1 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 25 1 running
3 5 7W Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 0 running
4 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 25 0 running
5 9 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 25 0 running
6 3 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 25 0 running
7 4 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 0 running
8 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
9 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 25 0 running
10 8 23B John Blankenship Smoky Mountain Speedway, Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park, Tri Coal Inc. Longhorn 25 0 running
11 11 8S Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 25 0 running
12 13 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 25 0 running
13 7 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 25 0 running
14 14 16T Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 0 running
15 17 8H Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 25 0 running
16 18 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 25 0 running
17 22 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 25 0 running
18 23 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 25 0 running
19 21 99RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Deines-Nitz Solutions & Powdercoating, Excel Floor Covering, Hoker Trucking, C&W Trucking & Sons Rocket 25 0 running
20 15 88R Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus, Allstar Performance, SM Freight 24 0 running
21 24 12W Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 24 0 running
22 19 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 24 0 running
23 16 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 24 0 running
24 20 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 24 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brent Larson; Brandon Overton; Chris Simpson; Kody Evans; Joey Moriarty; Ryan King ; Tim Lance; Mike Mataragas; Jim Yoder; Anthony Sanders; Blake Spencer; Jake Timm; Bobby Pierce; Dustin Nobbe; Casey Noonan; Josh Robertson; Paul Stubber; Jesse Stovall; Forrest Trent; Stormy Scott; Jerry Bowersock
Time of Race: 0:07:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Jacob Hawkins - 15.250 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Ricky WeissKyle BronsonMichael Page
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky Thornton, Jr.Shanon Buckingham
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.223 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kent Robinson 1; Jonathan Davenport 2-25