2019 Dream XXV Thursday Group A PreliminaryYT-icon.png Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 6, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 25 1 running
2 2 49D Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 24 running
3 3 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 25 0 running
4 11 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 25 0 running
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 25 0 running
6 7 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
7 10 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 25 0 running
8 4 1S Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 25 0 running
9 8 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 25 0 running
10 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 25 0 running
11 14 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 25 0 running
12 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 25 0 running
13 15 88R Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus, Allstar Performance, SM Freight 25 0 running
14 18 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 25 0 running
15 20 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
16 12 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 25 0 running
17 21 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 25 0 running
18 19 23B John Blankenship Smoky Mountain Speedway, Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park, Tri Coal Inc. Longhorn 25 0 running
19 17 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 24 0 running
20 23 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 24 0 running
21 13 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 24 0 running
22 24 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 24 0 running
23 9 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 24 0 running
24 22 2H Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 24 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Norris; Mike Mataragas; Freddie Carpenter; Ryan King ; Trent Ivey; Steven Roberts ; Kyle Hardy; Casey Noonan; Jim Yoder; Kolby Vandenbergh; Chuck Hummer; Nicholas Fenner; Jerry Bowersock; Vic Hill; Jason Jameson; Brandon Kinzer; Jeep Van Wormer; Dalton Polston; Kody Evans; Paul Stubber; Dustin Nobbe; Jeff Roth
Time of Race: 0:07:43
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 15.593 sec.
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonJonathan DavenportEarl Pearson, Jr.Tim McCreadie
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zack DohmNick Hoffman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.166 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-24; Darrell Lanigan 25