2019 Driven2SaveLives BC39 presented by NOS Energy Drink Stoops Freightliner Pursuit RaceYT-icon.png USAC National Midget Series Special Event.jpg
Held on September 4, 2019 at Indianapolis Motor Speedway Dirt Track in Speedway, IN
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 97 Kyle Larson Curb Records Bullet 25 4 running
2 3 1NZ Michael Pickens CEC, EnviroFab, Guess Performance Parts King 24 16 flipped
3 12 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, MPV Express Bullet 24 0 flipped
4 17 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, CSI Spike 20 0 eliminated
5 15 76m Jason McDougal Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development, FK Rod Ends, Walker Performance Filtration Beast 18 0 accident
6 11 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete, Cemex Bullet 15 0 eliminated
7 18 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, CSI Spike 15 0 eliminated
8 16 17 Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. NOS Energy Drink, CSI Spike 15 0 eliminated
9 2 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 10 5 eliminated
10 4 19 Spencer Bayston Hero Plan TV Spike 10 0 eliminated
11 5 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development, Curb Records, JBL Audio Bullet 10 0 eliminated
12 14 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels, Mobil 1 Bullet 10 0 eliminated
13 19 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. FK Rod Ends, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, Mobil 1 Bullet 10 0 eliminated
14 1 71 Jesse Colwell IWX Motor Freight, Toyota Racing Development, Curb Records, Mobil 1 Bullet 5 0 eliminated
15 10 85 Giovanni Scelzi Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 5 0 accident
16 6 3N Jake Neuman Brandt, Modern Paving, Littleton Storm & Timber Boss 5 0 eliminated
17 9 81 Dillon Welch 500 Festival, Dreyer & Reinbold, Hinchman Indy Spike 5 0 eliminated
18 13 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 5 0 eliminated
19 20 76E Brady Bacon Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development, FK Rod Ends, Walker Performance Filtration Beast 5 0 accident
20 25 21 Christopher Bell Toyota Racing Development, Mobil 1, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 5 0 accident
21 24 4D Robert Dalby RD Spring & Stamping, Lucas Oil, Walker Performance Filtration Spike 5 0 accident
22 21 67F Kyle O'Gara Hartman Oil, Speedway Indoor Karting Beast 5 0 eliminated
23 23 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, FK Rod Ends, Mobil 1, Keizer Aluminum Wheels Bullet 5 0 eliminated
24 8 7x Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Guess Performance Parts, Response Management Services Spike 3 0 out
25 22 5B Chase Briscoe Big Tine, Nutri Chomps, Ford Performance Spike 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Heat winners and high points earners from BC39 heat races + promoters options
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Winner last car running
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Chad Boat 1-5; Michael Pickens 6-20; Kyle Larson 21-22; Pickens 23; Kyle Larson 24-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
This was an Elimination Race run in five-lap segments. Any car that lost postions between the start and end of a segment was eliminated.