2019 Eastern States 200 Eastern States 200.jpg
Held on October 27, 2019 at Orange County Fair Speedway in Middletown, NY
200 L, 125 M, 201.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 44F Stewart Friesen 200 running
2 9S Matt Sheppard 200 running
3 91 Billy Decker 200 running
4 27J Danny Johnson 200 running
5 99L Larry Wight 200 running
6 98H Jimmy Phelps 200 running
7 19 Tim Fuller 200 running
8 66M Tim McCreadie 200 running
9 49D Billy Dunn 200 running
10 3W Mat Williamson 200 running
11 25R Erick Rudolph 200 running
12 42P Pat Ward 200 running
13 44P Anthony Perrego 199
14 33 Marc Johnson 199
15 21A Pete Britten 199
16 2A Mike Gular 199
17 35MM Mike Mahaney 199
18 93X Craig Mitchell 198
19 1Z Jessica Zemken 198
20 69 Tyler Boniface 197
21 6D Dillon Steuer 197
22 4V Billy VanInwegen 197
23 16X Danny Creeden 196
24 17Z Jeff Strunk 196
25 10 Rich Eurich 195
26 74 J.R. Heffner 195
27 4SL Bob Hentschel 195
28 2L Jack Lehner 181
29 7L Rick Laubach 170
30 20 Brett Hearn 147
31 35L L.J. Lombardo 114
32 17J Matt Janiak 110
33 4S Michael Storms 102
34 220 John Ferrier 93
35 6H Max McLaughlin 79
36 43 Jimmy Horton 79
37 33H Matt Hitchcock 61
38 4B Andy Bachetti 52
39 115 Kenny Tremont, Jr. 32
40 14M C.G. Morey 29
41 J17 Jeff Heotzler 27
42 26 Ryan Godown 18
43 33.3 Tommy Meier 16
44 51H Jerry Higbie, Jr. 8
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Randy Sherlock; Jimmy Spellmon; Stan Frankenfield; Ric Hill; Steve Dodd; Corey Lowitt; Tyler Jashembowski; Michael Sabia; Yannick Mathieu; Eddie Marshall; Sam Martz; Dan Humes; Ronnie Johnson ; Gary Edwards, Jr.; Kirk Horton; Mike Trautschold; Chris Shultz; Billy Pauch, Jr.; Brad Rothaupt; Bob McGannon;
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available