<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the FALS Frenzy
Next Running >>>
2019 FALS Frenzy presented by Edelman Inc FALS Frenzy.jpg
Held on October 12, 2019 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
60 L, 15 M, 24.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 60 5 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Capital 60 44 running
3 5 25C Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 60 0 running
4 3 42 McKay Wenger Creative Kitchens & Baths, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Jeri's Birdhouse Pet Boarding, Subway MB Customs 60 0 running
5 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 60 11 running
6 17 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
7 11 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 60 0 running
8 7 10 Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village Retirement Center Longhorn 60 0 running
9 14 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 60 0 running
10 12 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Auto Group, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, Lucky Dog Racing Rocket 60 0 running
11 8 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 60 0 running
12 19 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 60 0 running
13 4 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap, Health Nutz Rocket 60 0 running
14 20 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Buses and More 59 0 running
15 18 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 58 0 running
16 15 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuels, Elite Ag Services, AAA Window-Siding-Doors, Rilco Lubricants & Services BWRC 58 0 running
17 13 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 41 0 out
18 9 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 36 0 out
19 10 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 26 0 handling
20 21 1w Donny Walden Creative Kitchens & Baths, Walden Automotive & Tire MasterSbilt 25 0 out
21 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches Longhorn 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jay Morris; Kolby Vandenbergh; Jeremiah Hurst; Tim Simpson; Bill Kettering, Jr.; Daren Friedman; Cody Welch; Lyle Zanker, Jr.; Jay Sparks; Titus Sneed; Derek Chandler; Mike Provenzano; Mike Glasscock; Dale Markham; Glen Thompson; Dustin Vandermeir; Rick Eckert; Victor Benedetto

Time of Race: 0:18:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 12.567 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerMcKay WengerShannon BabbMike Spatola, III
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Jason Feger
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.242 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 42
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-10; Billy Moyer 11-14; Babb 15; Moyer 16-55; Brandon Sheppard 56-60