2019 FVP Platinum Battery Showdown Night 1 YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 6, 2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 19 running
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 35 9 running
3 5 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 35 0 running
4 16 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 35 0 running
5 11 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 35 0 running
6 4 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 35 0 running
7 2 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 35 7 running
8 15 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 35 0 running
9 14 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
10 6 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 35 0 running
11 20 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 35 0 running
12 12 41s Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transporttion, Panella Trucking 35 0 running
13 3 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 35 0 running
14 19 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking 35 0 running
15 23 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 35 0 running
16 10 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 35 0 running
17 21 23 Russell Borland Wiese Trucking, Hopf Farms, LK Heating & Air Conditioning 34 0 running
18 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings, Forx Radiator 33 0 running
19 24 29 Hunter Custer Ol' Barn Truck & Auto Body, Rooney Printing, Zeman Builders 32 0 running
20 13 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 31 0 out
21 17 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 28 0 out
22 18 05 Colin Smith Langer's Bar & Grill 14 0 flipped
23 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 10 0 u-joint
24 9 55 Brooke Tatnell TK Concrete, Maxim Trucking & Materials, CI Coatings 4 0 out
25 25 14K Tori Knutson Minnesota Native Landscapes, Brenteson Companies 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bill Balog
Time of Race: 0:30:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 11.072 sec.
Heat Winners: Donny SchatzShane StewartJason Sides
Dash Winners: Donny Schatz
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.458 seconds
Average Speed: 20.725 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 5 (#55 slow backstretch); lap 7 (#3 flipped frontstretch); lap 11 (#7S, #49 stopped turn 3); lap 15 (#05 flipped turn 3); lap 17 (#13 spin turn 4); lap 23 (#2 flat tire); lap 32 (#18 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - David Gravel 1-7; Donny Schatz 8-16; Sheldon Haudenschild 17-35
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The B-Main was scratched in an attempt to beat the weather.
The first seven laps of the event were completed on July 5 before rain postponed the completion of the event to the given date.