2019 FVP Platinum Battery Showdown Night 2 YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 6, 2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 35 running
2 3 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 35 0 running
3 5 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 35 0 running
4 2 41s Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transporttion, Panella Trucking 35 0 running
5 7 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 0 running
6 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 0 running
7 11 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 35 0 running
8 9 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 35 0 running
9 6 17B Bill Balog Rhine Auto, MACC Fund, Buesser Concrete, Wayne S. Corini CPA 35 0 running
10 10 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 35 0 running
11 15 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 35 0 running
12 8 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
13 19 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 35 0 running
14 14 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 35 0 running
15 17 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 34 0 running
16 21 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 34 0 running
17 18 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings, Forx Radiator 34 0 running
18 22 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking 34 0 running
19 24 1AJ Trevor Mell Panther Premier Print Solutions, Meyer Truck & Trailer, Johnny's Barber, Dairy Queen 24 0 ouot
20 12 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 18 0 out
21 16 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford, Bosh Lawn-Snow-Landscaping 16 0 out
22 20 19P Paige Polyak Kizer Farm 12 0 out
23 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 8 0 out
24 23 23 Russell Borland Wiese Trucking, Hopf Farms, LK Heating & Air Conditioning 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Hunter Custer; Colin Smith
Time of Race: 0:13:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 13.015 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelSheldon HaudenschildCarson Macedo
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Brent Marks
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.414 seconds
Average Speed: 51.208 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 3
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-35