2019 FVP Platinum Battery Showdown presented by Star Nursery Night Two YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on February 28, 2019 at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway in Las Vegas, NV
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Rush Truck Centers, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 15 running
2 4 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 15 running
3 10 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
4 3 18 Ian Madsen Aspen Aire, Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
5 5 57 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Accessories, Finley Farms, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
6 6 2 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Chevrolet Accessories 30 0 running
7 11 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
8 12 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 30 0 running
9 2 7 Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 30 0 running
10 14 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
11 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
12 20 83JR Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock 30 0 running
13 24 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 30 0 running
14 15 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
15 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
16 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting 30 0 running
17 21 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 30 0 running
18 22 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Heidbreder Foundation Service, Townline Variety, Fisher Racing Engines 29 0 running
19 23 9 Kasey Kahne Wicked Energy Gum, Curb Records 28 0 running
20 18 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 17 0 out
21 8 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 13 0 out
22 9 7S Tim Kaeding R&B Company, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 11 0 spin
23 16 4 Terry McCarl Mondak Portables, The Snowplow 9 0 out
24 19 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc., Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 0 0 shock
25 17 71P Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts, Howard Johnson 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cole Macedo; Christopher Bell; Brian Brown ; Chad Kemenah; Rico Abreu; Brent Marks; Robbie Price; Tanner Thorson; Colby Copeland; Mason Daniel; Greg Wilson ; Shawn Dancer; Austin McCarl
Time of Race: 0:30:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 14.805 sec.
Heat Winners: Daryn PittmanIan MadsenJason SidesKyle Larson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Donny Schatz
Consi Winners: Tim Shaffer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.071 seconds
Average Speed: 28.999 mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 0 (bad start); lap 0 (#71P, #41S accident frontstretch); lap 2 (#7s spin turn 1); lap 10 (#13 stopped turn 4); lap 10 (#11K spin turn 1); lap 18 (#9, #13 accident turn 4); lap 25 (#26 stopped turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-14; Daryn Pittman 15-29; Schatz 30