2019 Farmer City 74 presented by Douglas Dodge Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpgSchaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series.jpg
Held on May 10, 2019 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
74 L, 18.5 M, 29.748 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 74 38 running
2 5 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 1
3 18 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 0
4 7 1 Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 0
5 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0
6 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
7 3 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 0
8 1 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 22
9 17 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 0
10 12 12 Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0
11 19 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 0
12 21 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 0
13 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 0
14 16 17J Greg Johnson Weinle Motorsports, The Dirt Track at Edgewater 0
15 22 18 David Seibers Nunley's Excavating, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Plumbing, S.C.G. LLC Black Diamond 0
16 23 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 0
17 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 13 accident
18 13 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuels, Elite Ag Services BWRC 0 out
19 20 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap, Health Nutz Rocket 0 out
20 11 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 0 out
21 15 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 0 out
22 9 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 0 out
23 8 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 0 out
24 26 6P Jose Parga Valvoline, Midwest Garage Builders Rocket 0 out
25 24 1N Casey Noonan Noonan Performance Machining, Performance Machining Racing Engines Black Diamond 0 out
26 25 12F Scott Fisk Fisk Trucking, Rupp Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Devin Gilpin; Shanon Buckingham; Tanner English; Chad White ; Kyle Strickler; Jason Playter, Jr.; Herb Reich; Bobby Pierce; Michael Kloos; Don O'Neal; McKay Wenger; Scott Schmitt; Billy Hough; Jason Feger; Greg Wagner; Ryan Unzicker; Kevin Weaver; Shannon Babb; Kolby Vandenbergh; Chase Junghans; Jeff Herzog; Christian Hanger; Larry Greer; Donny Walden; Bob Gardner; Billy Drake
Time of Race: 0:38:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 12.248 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle BronsonTyler ErbAllen WeisserHudson O'NealKent RobinsonBrandon Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris SimpsonMike Spatola, IIIMike Marlar
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.805 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 34; lap 36; lap 42; lap 69
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-22; Hudson O'Neal 23-35; Kent Robinson 36-71; Allen Weisser 72; Robinson 73-74