2019 Firecracker 100 YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgFirecracker 100---2019.jpg
Held on June 22, 2019 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
100 L, 40 M, 64.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 6m Tim McCreadie Bilstein, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 4 running
2 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 100 2 running
3 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 61 running
4 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
5 2 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 0 running
6 12 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 100 0 running
7 5 02 Michael Norris Todd's Auto Body, Rocket Chassis, Millerstown Pic-A-Part Rocket 100 0 running
8 14 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 4 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 100 0 running
10 19 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 100 0 running
11 8 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 100 0 running
12 23 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 100 0 running
13 10 8 Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 100 0 running
14 17 9 Devin Moran Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 100 0 running
15 15 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 100 0 running
16 7 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 33 running
17 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
18 26 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 100 0 running
19 20 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, CJ's Auto Transport, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 100 0 running
20 18 2s Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija 100 0 running
21 21 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 99 0 running
22 27 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 99 0 running
23 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 99 0 running
24 16 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 64 0 out
25 13 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Jack's Recycling Rocket 59 0 out
26 28 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 26 0 out
27 25 29 Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr. United Rentals 23 0 out
28 22 4S David Scott Close Racing Supply, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Rayburn 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Max Blair; Tyler Erb; Russ King; Tyler Dietz; Doug Eck; Breyton Santee; Colton Flinner; Ross Robinson; Mike Wonderling, Jr.; Bump Hedman; Dustin Mitchell; Joey Moriarty; Dan Angelicchio; Alex Ferree; Rick Eckert; Kelvin Kohan; Tommy Beck; Joe Petyak; Dan Schlieper
Time of Race: 0:38:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Preliminary Feature + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Darrell LaniganBrandon OvertonBrandon SheppardJosh Richards
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Devin MoranDan Stone
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Max Blair
Margin of Victory: 0.377 seconds
Average Speed: 57.917 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 95 (#7 flat tire); lap 96 (#99B slow)
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-61; Ricky Weiss 62-94; Darrell Lanigan 95-96; Tim McCreadie 97-100