2019 Gold Cup Race of ChampionsYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgGold Cup Race of Champions.jpg
Held on September 7, 2019 at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, CA
40 L, 11.6 M, 18.68 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 40 40 running
2 4 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 40 0 running
3 12 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 40 0 running
4 2 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA, Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
5 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 40 0 running
6 9 7S Tim Kaeding Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
7 5 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 40 0 running
8 24 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 40 0 running
9 10 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
10 3 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 40 0 running
11 21 0 Bud Kaeding Alviso Rock, Maxima Racing Oils 40 0 running
12 18 24 Rico Abreu McDonald's, Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 40 0 running
13 20 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc., Panella Trucking 40 0 running
14 8 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 40 0 running
15 16 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
16 11 7Y Geoff Ensign West Coast Race Parts, Snow Racing, United Mold Incorporated 40 0 running
17 15 88 Jonathan Allard Country Builders Construction, Ochoco West, FK Rod Ends 40 0 running
18 17 44W Austen Wheatley Elite Wings 39 0 running
19 6 121 Justin Sanders North Country Plastering, Andy's Construction & General Building, Yuba-Sutter Aviation 37 0 out
20 22 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 31 0 out
21 7 5C Colby Copeland Bianchi Farms 26 0 out
22 23 93 Stephen Ingraham Empire Transport, King Trucking 18 0 out
23 19 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 13 0 flipped
24 14 29 Willie Croft Holey Smokes BBQ, Amerikote Powder Coating, doTERRA 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chase Majdic; Jason Sides; Jessie Attard; Andy Forsberg; Michael Ing
Time of Race: 0:33:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet
Heat Winners: Daryn PittmanBrent MarksJustin Sanders
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Jacob Allen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.045 seconds
Average Speed: 22.389 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 10; lap 14; lap 17; lap 38
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-40