2019 Gold Cup Race of Champions PreliminaryYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 6, 2019 at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, CA
30 L, 8.7 M, 14.01 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 14 running
2 1 7S Tim Kaeding Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 30 16 running
3 2 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 30 0 running
4 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
5 3 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
6 8 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 30 0 running
7 9 121 Justin Sanders North Country Plastering, Andy's Construction & General Building, Yuba-Sutter Aviation 30 0 running
8 11 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
9 10 0 Bud Kaeding Alviso Rock, Maxima Racing Oils 30 0 running
10 5 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
11 6 26 Billy Aton 30 0 running
12 17 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc., Panella Trucking 30 0 running
13 12 92 Andy Forsberg GP Development, A&A Stepping Stone, Pacific Highway Rentals 30 0 running
14 16 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA, Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
15 20 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
16 21 5C Colby Copeland Bianchi Farms 30 0 running
17 19 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
18 22 24 Rico Abreu McDonald's, Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 30 0 running
19 15 44W Austen Wheatley Elite Wings 29 0 running
20 18 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 29 0 running
21 24 2X Chase Majdic Mittry Construction 29 0 running
22 14 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 23 0 out
23 7 88 Jonathan Allard Country Builders Construction, Ochoco West, FK Rod Ends 21 0 out
24 23 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Geoff Ensign; Jason Sides; Michael Ing; Jessie Attard; Stephen Ingraham; Willie Croft
Time of Race: 0:12:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Sheldon Haudenschild
Heat Winners: Ian MadsenShane GolobicTim Kaeding
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Tim Kaeding
Consi Winners: Daryn Pittman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.621 seconds
Average Speed: 39.150 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 22
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim Kaeding 1-16; Brad Sweet 17-30