<<< Previous Race
Race #19 of 19 in the 2019 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Season
2019 Graue Chevrolet-Buick-Cadillac Showdown UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 25, 2019 at Lincoln Speedway in Lincoln, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 40 running
2 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 0 running
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 40 0 running
4 14 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 40 0 running
5 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
6 6 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
7 20 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 40 0 running
8 15 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 0
9 19 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 0
10 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0 out
11 22 18 Jimmy Miller Bryon Carlson Petri & Kalb Attorneys at Law, Larry's Tire & Battery, DBA Custom Woodworking BWRC 22 0 out
12 8 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Borchers Equipment Rocket 16 0 flipped
13 21 32M Cody Maguire Emmons Tree Service, PM Machine 16 0 out
14 4 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 16 0 DNR
15 10 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 16 0 DNR
16 12 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 16 0 DNR
17 17 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Modern Fabrication & Mechanical, Iron County Recycling Rocket 16 0 DNR
18 16 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Ridout Lumber Company Rocket 16 0 DNR
19 18 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Summy Tire & Auto DJRC 10 0 out
20 2 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 5 0 out
21 7 30 Mike Glasscock Ike Contractors, Thomas Family 12 0 0 accident
22 13 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Godsey; Brent McKinnon; Mike Hammerle; Phil Taylor ; Dewayne Kiefer
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.303 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason FegerBrian ShirleyBilly Moyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff Roth
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The first 16 laps of the feature were run on June 30 before rain forced the postponement of the conclusion of the event to this date. Drivers were awarded showup points only due to the postponement.