2019 Great Lakes 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on October 4, 2019 at Raceway 7 in Conneaut, OH
50 L, 21.9 M, 35.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 13 running
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
3 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
4 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
6 7 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
7 12 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
8 6 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
9 15 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Previty's Auto Wrecking, Specialty Products Rocket 50 0 running
10 16 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 10 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
12 13 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 14 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 50 0 running
14 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
15 23 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
16 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
17 18 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
18 21 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 49 0 running
19 22 22B Darrell Bossard Endless Summer Hair Tanning & Nails, A1 Auto Sales & Service Rocket 49 0 running
20 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 46 35 out
21 11 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 37 0 out
22 9 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, CJ's Auto Transport, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 27 0 out
23 20 8 Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 21 0 out
24 24 M1 Chad Wright New Motors, Wright Racing, Bunnell's Collision, Genesis Racing Shocks Rocket 1 0 handling
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Charles Powell, Jr.; Bump Hedman; Ryan Scott ; Ryan Markham; Breyton Santee; Jerry Aber; Garrett Mott; Austin Hubbard
Time of Race: 0:24:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 17.054 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsJimmy OwensKyle BronsonJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shanon BuckinghamJohnny Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.548 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-9; Jimmy Owens 10-46; Bronson 47-50