2019 Gumbo Nationals Preliminary Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on October 4, 2019 at Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 33 Eric Cooley 78 Towing & Recovery, Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport Rocket 40 40 running
2 7 1c Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 40 0 running
3 4 D8 Mike Palasini, Jr. The Tint Man, M&D Aviation 40 0 running
4 5 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
5 13 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 16 56 Jonathan Rowan 40 0 running
7 9 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 40 0 running
8 8 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 40 0 running
9 10 100 Doug Showah 40 0 running
10 11 A8 David Breazeale Hass Horizontal, Bishop & Sons, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 40 0 running
11 15 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
12 20 88S Seth Reed 40 0 running
13 14 30 Justin Paxton 40 0 running
14 22 34 Doug Sanchagrin Permament Exterior Solutions 40 0 running
15 18 13N Derrick Nichols Nichols Logging, Sorrells Sawmill Rocket 39 0 running
16 21 56H Bubba Harrison 39 0 running
17 17 G4 Shelby Sheedy Henderson Auto Parts, Pro-Grade Construction Trak-Star 38 0 running
18 19 232 Jamey Boland 38 0 running
19 24 11 Jason Michau 37 0 running
20 3 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises, Dick Mooney Crane Rental Club 29 30 0 out
21 23 31 William Sykes 23 0 out
22 12 44 Brett White HPG Wraps, Attala Steel 21 0 out
23 1 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express Black Diamond 19 0 out
24 6 88 Jeremy Broadus Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:23:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jon Mitchell - 15.978 sec.
Heat Winners: Jon MitchellRobert BakerEric CooleyMike Palasini, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.983 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Eric Cooley 1-40