2019 Herald & Review 100 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpgMidwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model.jpgHerald & Review 100.jpg
Held on July 4, 2019 at Macon Speedway in Macon, IL
100 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 100 1 running
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 100 2 running
3 5 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 100 0 running
4 7 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 100 0 running
5 3 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
6 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 100 0 running
7 11 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 100 0 running
8 12 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 100 0 running
9 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Modern Fabrication & Mechanical, Iron County Recycling Rocket 100 0 running
10 4 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 99 0 steering
11 15 10S Taylor Scheffler TLM Company, Sorce Services Rocket 99 0 running
12 17 13 David Jaeger Performance Roofing Systems, Sorce Services Rocket 98 0 running
13 20 27 Greg Kimmons Brian Thompson Roofing, Irwin & Dunbar Transmissions Pierce 98 0 running
14 18 32M Cody Maguire Area Heating & AC, Emmons Tree Service, PM Machine, Buzz Truck Bodies 98 0 running
15 19 33H Roben Huffman Harold & Roben Huffman Garage 98 0 running
16 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 97 97 accident
17 14 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 96 0 running
18 23 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken Pierce 95 0 running
19 21 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 94 0 running
20 13 33 Billy Hough Trophy Time, Silver Machine Shop Rocket 70 0 out
21 16 18W Trent Workman Southern Illinois Solar Rocket 41 0 out
22 8 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 26 0 accident
23 22 82B Jason Milam Club 29 25 0 accident
24 24 48T Phil Taylor D&D Electric, Jaren Industries, Hoosier Doggie Day Care 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:51:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 10.623 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbBobby PierceRyan Unzicker
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Bobby Pierce
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.221 seconds
Average Speed: 23.163 mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 13; lap 27; lap 48; lap 73; lap 75; lap 98; lap 99
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-97; Bobby Pierce 98-100; Gordy Gundaker 101