'
2019 Running of the Hillbilly 100
2019 Hillbilly 100 presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgHillbilly 100---2019.jpg
Held on September 1, 2019 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 100 running
2 9 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 100 0 running
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
4 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 100 0 running
5 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 0 running
6 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
7 7 11H Jared Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 100 0 running
8 2 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 100 0 running
9 16 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
10 6 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
11 18 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 100 0 running
12 21 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
13 25 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
14 13 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 100 0 running
15 8 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 100 0 running
16 10 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
17 12 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 100 0 running
18 22 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 100 0 running
19 15 8Bx Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 99 0 running
10 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 99 0 running
21 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 98 0 running
22 11 44 Colten Burdette Dimit Accounting Rocket 79 0 out
23 14 87 Derek Doll Payne's Trucking Services, Checkered Flag Trucking Rocket 70 0 out
24 19 31 Travis Brown Rocket 59 0 out
25 26 57 Kyle Thomas Thomas & AJ Logging, Hyre's Well & Pump Service, Dodd's Sporting Goods Punisher 51 0 out
26 17 5* Shane Hitt Rocket 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cody Rogers; Chris Garnes; Brian Baumberger; Steve Weigle; Chris Carpenter; Derek Stefanick; Clint Keenan; Jacob Hawkins
Time of Race: 0:36:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 12.722 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsJimmy OwensTanner EnglishJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane HittChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.003 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 60; lap 80; lap 93
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Josh Richards 1-100