2019 Ice Bowl Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Winter Shootout.jpg
Held on January 6, 2019 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center Longhorn 50 12 running
2 1 J8 Jadon Frame Teddy's Lawnmower Service, Denby's J&J Construction, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware, Russell Barnett Kia Capital 50 38 running
3 4 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop CVR 50 0 running
4 7 7 Shannon Davis Scott's Rods Racing Rocket 50 0 running
5 2 35 Corey Posey 50 0 running
6 5 69 Braden Mitchell Sparks Energy Rocket 50 0 running
7 11 25 Chase Walls Michael Barnes Performance Club 29 50 0 running
8 10 72 Steve Russell Steele's Dive BWRC 50 0 running
9 6 92 Ronnie Johnson Martin's Towing Service 50 0 running
10 9 3 Heath Carr Carr Logging MasterSbilt 50 0 running
11 14 95 Brandon Williams CVR 50 0 running
12 16 B97x Lee Burdett 50 0 running
13 13 1 Bryant Marsh Rocket 50 0 running
14 12 14JR Victor Turner, Jr. Rocket 50 0 running
15 18 5 Mike Combs Legacy Environmental Process Rocket 50 0 running
16 15 05 T.J. Brittain Brittain Hauling Warrior 50 0 running
17 20 102 Clayton Turner 50 0 running
18 24 F97H Luke Hoffner 50 0 running
19 23 2 Peyton Walker Rocket 50 0 running
20 17 17 Adam Gauldin Rocket 49 0 running
21 19 07 Jimmy Elkins, Jr. MasterSbilt 49 0 running
22 21 69 Mike Henn GRT 48 0 running
23 8 21 Tyler Hurst 39 0 out
24 22 D22 D.J. Shannon 22 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donald Johns; David Seibers; David Culver; Jerry Green ; Todd Hurst; Bo Slay; Matt Chavers; Jason Hiett; Mike Franklin; Ty Roberts; Red Farmer; Ruben Mayfield; Brad York; Scott Crigler; Cory Hillman; Sam Seawright; Zach Shannon; Terry Poore; Jade Jones; Dennis Collins; Scott Spurgeon; Shane Barrett; Randy Holder; Roger Castle; Mike James
Time of Race: 0:31:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Jadon Frame - 14.856 sec.
Heat Winners: Jadon FrameCorey PoseyJimmy ElliottCruz Skinner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Adam GauldinMike Combs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.632 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 5 (#102 spin turn 2); lap 7 (#05 spin turn 4); lap 25 (#D22 stopped turn 4); lap 26 (#21, #69 accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jadon Frame 1-19; Jimmy Elliott 20-21; Frame 22-42; Jimmy Elliott 43-50