'
2019 Running of the Ice Bowl
2019 Ice Bowl 28 Ice Bowl---2019.jpg
Held on January 6, 2019 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 50 21 running
2 1 53 Ray Cook Heartland EMS, Wynn Land Development, Zeta Performance Vehicle Technologies, Earnhardt Technologies Group Longhorn 50 0 running
3 2 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild, Super K Express Rocket 50 2 running
4 10 35 Dallas Cooper CRM Motors, Rickey's Machine & Welding, Four Seasons Roofing 50 0 running
5 9 92 Joseph Brown Lewis' Auto Sales, Brown Heating & Air, Lewis Akin Properties 50 0 running
6 6 1P Andy Picklesimer Kryptonite 50 0 running
7 14 33 David Brannon Elora Gin, Brannon Cotton Farms, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
8 11 57 Josh Adkins CRM Motors 50 0 running
9 7 18 David Seibers Nunley's Excavating, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Plumbing, S.C.G. LLC Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 19 16 J.T. Seawright Agcor Steel, CDR Suspension Technoogy, The Pickin Post Kryptonite 50 0 running
11 12 1 Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties, Jack Green Oil Company BWRC 50 0 running
12 13 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Moyer Victory 50 0 running
13 16 22x Jackson Hale Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 50 0 running
14 17 22E Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 50 0 running
15 26 25 Tim Roszell Weaver Septic Service, Ted's Abbey Carpet & Floor, Mike Rogers Congress Warrior 50 0 running
16 8 6 Clay Harris Rosen Materials, Dunn Rite Construction, Griffin Motorsports 50 0 running
17 24 0 Dewayne Kiefer Premier Shutters & Blinds, Whitetail Properties, Verjan Motorsports Rayburn 50 0 running
18 25 38 Dillon Tidmore SaveMore Commercial Laundry Equipment, A&G Excavation 50 0 running
19 18 46 Chris Jones 50 0 running
20 3 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 49 27 accident
21 22 44 Brett White 48 0 running
22 20 07e Jimmy Elkins, Jr. 48 0 running
23 21 376 Mark Bangs Anderson Power Services, Gadsden Insurance 48 0 running
24 15 1H Dylan Hoover Hoover & Hobson Motorsports 29 0 accident
25 23 16p Corey Posey 15 0 out
26 5 07 Tom Maddox Pools by Richard King, Qualls Trucking, TS&W Trucking Warrior 2 0 flat tire
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Lively; Brandon Roberts ; Jeff White ; Jadon Frame; Charles Zimmerman ; Chris Reid ; Ted Crunkleton; Bill Mahan; Jason Welshan; Bo Eaton; Corey Roulette; Oakley Johns; Christian Hanger; Jason Taylor ; Peyton Cagle; Brandon Hightower
Time of Race: 0:27:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Heats
Fast Qualifier: J.T. Seawright - 14.978 sec.
Heat Winners: Michael PageCory HedgecockAustin HortonRay Cook
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tanner EnglishChris Jones
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.569 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#07 flat tire); lap 16 (#07e accident turn 2); lap 30 (#1H, #18x accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Austin Horton 1-2; Cory Hedgecock 3-15; Michael Page 16-26; Hedgecock 27-40; Michael Page 41-50