2019 Icebreaker 30YT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on March 10, 2019 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
30 L, 10.41 M, 16.74 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 30 30 running
2 2 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Lelands Auctions, CnB Chubby, Wildwood Disc Brakes 30 0 running
3 3 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, El Vista Orchards, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 30 0 running
4 4 0 Rick Lafferty Glenn Harry Auctioneering & Transportation, Clugston Lumber Co., Hank's Performance Products 30 0 running
5 8 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 30 0 running
6 13 70 Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
7 6 99 Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, Pigeon Hill Designs 30 0 running
8 12 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium Brakes, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds, Moose Blocks 30 0 running
9 16 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing & Heating 30 0 running
10 15 73B Brett Michalski Big Head's Richboro Pub 30 0 running
11 17 21T Scott Fisher APM Building Materials, Montgomery & Weigle Insurance, Naylor's Produce 27 0 out
12 7 19m Landon Myers Britcher Concrete, Newman's Racing Engines, American Mowing 19 0 out
13 18 75 Chase Dietz Rocket Drywall, Lefever Electric, North Industrial Chemicals 19 0 out
14 5 69 Tim Glatfelter Finish Line Auto Sales, Glenna Straley Hair Designs 19 0 out
15 20 12 Tyler Esh Paramount Fence, Drohan Brick Hardscaping, Rholan Paving, Shearer Welding, Tool Shed of America 17 0 out
16 14 88 Brandon Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 15 0 out
17 10 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 15 0 out
18 21 5c Dylan Cisney Valley Supply, X-1 Race Cars 13 0 out
19 22 44 Dylan Norris E-Z-GO, The Gear Shop, Specified Commodity Carriers 7 0 out
20 23 89 Ashley Cappetta Smoker's Outlet, Gettysburg Trading Post 3 0 out
21 19 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 1 0 out
22 9 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, K2 Custom Creations, Valk Snowplows & Cutting Edges 0 0 out
23 11 2W Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Impact Disaster Services, Hanover Auto Craft 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:43:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats with Redraw (9)
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Rick LaffertyKyle MoodyBrian Montieth
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.982 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1-30