2019 Illini 100 PreliminaryYT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 5, 2019 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 25 20 running
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
3 2 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 5 running
4 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
5 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 25 0 running
6 4 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 25 0 running
7 9 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 25 0 running
8 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 25 0 running
9 13 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 0 running
10 15 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 25 0 running
11 20 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 25 0 running
12 22 29D Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems, Lady Di's, Pleasant Valley Redi-Mix Longhorn 25 0 running
13 18 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 25 0 running
14 14 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap 25 0 running
15 19 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 25 0 running
16 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 24 0 running
17 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 20 0 out
18 16 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 17 0 out
19 5 22 Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 14 0 out
20 12 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 13 0 out
21 23 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 13 0 out
22 10 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 12 0 out
23 21 6P Jose Parga Valvoline, Midwest Garage Builders Rocket 7 0 out
24 17 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Curl; Chuck Hummer; Scott James; Myles Moos; Shannon Babb; Jason Feger; Chris Simpson; Lyle Zanker, Jr.; Allen Murray; Allen Weisser; Kevin Weaver; Scott Schmitt
Time of Race: 0:13:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 11.750 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardChris Madden Brian ShirleyKyle Hardy
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Blake SpencerBob Gardner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.459 seconds
Average Speed: 28.460 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 13; lap 20
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-6; Chris Madden 7-11; Shirley 12-25