2019 Illini 100 presented by Douglas DodgeYT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 6, 2019 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 75 43 running
2 5 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 75 0 running
3 16 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 75 0 running
4 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 75 0 running
5 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 75 0 running
6 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 75 0 running
7 14 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 75 0 running
8 20 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 75 0 running
9 23 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 75 0 running
10 12 B12 Kevin Weaver 75 0 running
11 22 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 75 0 running
12 9 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 75 0 running
13 15 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 74 0 running
14 1 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 74 0 running
15 10 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 64 0 out
16 2 22 Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 64 32 out
17 11 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 64 0 out
18 25 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 49 0 out
19 21 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 43 0 out
20 6 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 37 0 out
21 24 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 37 0 out
22 18 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 34 0 out
23 8 10 Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village Retirement Center Longhorn 30 0 out
24 13 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 out
25 17 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope 22 0 out
26 16 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Feger; Spencer Diercks; Mike Spatola, III; Allen Murray; Chris Simpson; Jay Morris; Jeff Curl; Lyle Zanker, Jr.; Jose Parga
Time of Race: 0:56:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 12.283 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner EnglishBrandon SheppardRicky WeissFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon BabbRyan Unzicker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.327 seconds
Average Speed: 19.771 mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 20; lap 21; lap 27; lap 30; lap 35; lap 37; lap 50; lap 56; lap 64; lap 64
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tanner English 1-32; Brandon Sheppard 33-75