2019 Independence 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 4, 2019 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
4 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
5 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
6 9 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 50 0 running
7 5 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
8 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
9 4 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
10 22 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
11 13 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms 50 0 running
12 18 8 Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 12 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
14 16 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
15 1 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 49 0 running
16 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 49 0 running
17 24 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 49 0 running
18 14 17T Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monument, Warco Land Improvement 49 0 running
19 25 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 46 0 out
20 11 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 25 0 out
21 21 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 25 0 out
22 19 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 17 0 out
23 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 13 0 out
24 17 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 13 0 out
25 20 4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Audie Swartz; Matt Cosner; Jared Hawkins; Kevin Wagner
Time of Race: 0:27:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 14.457 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranJosh RichardsMike MarlarShanon Buckingham
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason Jameson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.780 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 13; lap 17; lap 45; lap 46
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-50