2019 Indiana Midget Week Night 1YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on June 4, 2019 at Montpelier Motor Speedway in Montpelier, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 23 running
2 4 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
3 2 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 7 running
4 6 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
5 7 81 Dillon Welch Texas Roadhouse, Hinchman Indy, CB Industries Spike 30 0 running
6 5 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 30 0 running
7 12 21KS Jason McDougal Team Ripper Racing, Allgaier Performance Parts Ripper 30 0 running
8 15 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
9 3 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
10 11 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
11 20 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 30 0 running
12 21 08 Cannon McIntosh D.A. McIntosh Inc., Toyota Racing Development, Mobil 1 Spike 30 0 running
13 9 1NZ Michael Pickens EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 30 0 running
14 13 76M C.J. Leary Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
15 22 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
16 17 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels Bullet 30 0 running
17 16 27Z Zane Hendricks Vacuworx, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, CK Power Spike 29 0 running
18 10 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, MPV Express Bullet 29 0 running
19 18 1G Kyle Cummins Glenn Styres Racing, Ohsweken Racing, CDI Ripper 29 0 running
20 19 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 29 0 running
21 23 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 29 0 running
22 14 36 Dave Darland EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 29 0 running
23 24 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 29 0 running
24 8 7X Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Vahlco Wheels, Response Management Services Spike 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Noah Gass; Michael Koontz; Brady Bacon; Chris Baue; Holley Hollan; Anton Hernandez; Cole Bodine; Tyler Nelson ; Sterling Cling; Karsyn Elledge; Billy Wease; Oliver Akard; Ethan Mitchell; Ryan Padgett
Time of Race: 0:10:30
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Courtney - 14.029 sec.
Heat Winners: Tanner CarrickLogan SeaveyZach DaumCannon McIntosh
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Thomas Meseraull
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.911 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 5
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Zeb Wise 1-7; Logan Seavey 8-30