2019 Indiana Midget Week Night 3YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on June 6, 2019 at Lincoln Park Speedway in Putnamville, IN
31 L, 9.703 M, 15.624 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 31 4 running
2 6 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 31 8 running
3 1 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 31 0 running
4 3 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 31 15 running
5 14 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 31 0 running
6 8 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 31 0 running
7 2 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 31 4 running
8 10 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 31 0 running
9 17 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels Bullet 31 0 running
10 18 21KS Jason McDougal Team Ripper Racing, Allgaier Performance Parts Ripper 31 0 running
11 21 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 31 0 running
12 20 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 31 0 running
13 23 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 31 0 running
14 11 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, MPV Express Bullet 31 0 running
15 5 1NZ Michael Pickens EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 31 0 running
16 22 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 31 0 running
17 12 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 31 0 running
18 9 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 31 0 running
19 19 76M C.J. Leary Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 31 0 running
20 24 15 Cole Bodine FK Rod Ends, K1 RaceGear Bullet 31 0 running
21 7 97 Kyle Larson Black Beard Ltd., Curb Records Bullet 29 0 flipped
22 13 81 Dillon Welch Texas Roadhouse, Hinchman Indy, CB Industries Spike 23 0 out
23 4 7x Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Vahlco Wheels, Response Management Services Spike 12 0 out
24 16 36 Dave Darland EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Cummins; Ethan Mitchell; Sam Johnson ; Sterling Cling; Cannon McIntosh; Karsyn Elledge; Chris Baue; Anton Hernandez; Michael Koontz; Brady Bacon; Noah Gass; Zane Hendricks
Time of Race: 0:26:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Larson - 12.383 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason McDougal Dave DarlandThomas MeseraullJesse Colwell
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.901 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#7BC, #7x accident); lap 11 (#47BC flipped turn 3); lap 11 (#1NZ spin turn 1); lap 23 (#81 spin turn 4); lap 29 (#97 flipped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Tyler Courtney 1-4; Logan Seavey 5-12; Kevin Thomas Jr. 13-27; Tanner Thorson 28-31