2019 Indiana Midget Week Night 5YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on June 8, 2019 at Lawrenceburg Speedway in Lawrenceburg, IN
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 23 running
2 15 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
3 12 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
4 17 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration, Toyota Racing Devlopment Bullet 30 0 running
5 8 08 Cannon McIntosh Western Flyer Xpress, D.A. McIntosh Inc., Mobil 1 Spike 30 0 running
6 13 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels Bullet 30 0 running
7 1 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 30 1 running
8 9 76m Brady Bacon Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
9 3 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
10 2 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 30 0 running
11 22 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 0 running
12 11 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 0 running
13 21 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 30 0 running
14 7 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 30 0 running
15 4 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 6 running
16 19 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
17 20 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 30 0 running
18 24 15 Cole Bodine FK Rod Ends, K1 RaceGear Bullet 30 0 running
19 16 1 Karsyn Elledge iRacing, Brandt, TMC Transportation Spike 30 0 running
20 10 1NZ Michael Pickens EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 27 0 out
21 14 7x Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Vahlco Wheels, Response Management Services Spike 22 0 out
22 23 21KS Jason McDougal Team Ripper Racing, Allgaier Performance Parts Ripper 22 0 out
23 6 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, MPV Express Bullet 19 0 out
24 18 36 Dave Darland EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Sterling Cling; Ethan Mitchell; Noah Gass
Time of Race: 0:15:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Justin Grant - 14.412 sec.
Heat Winners: Logan SeaveyChad BoatKarsyn Elledge
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tanner Thorson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.607 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 22; lap 27
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shane Golobic 1; Tyler Courtney 2-7; Chris Windom 8-30