2019 Ironman 55 YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on August 3, 2019 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
55 L, 18.315 M, 29.48 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 55 45 running
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 55 10 running
3 5 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 55 0 running
4 3 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 55 0 running
5 4 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 55 0 running
6 6 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 54 0 running
7 7 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 54 0 running
8 17 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 54 0 running
9 10 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 54 0 running
10 8 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Mike McGhee & Associates, Brilex 54 0 running
11 14 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 54 0 running
12 16 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 54 0 running
13 11 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 54 0 running
14 13 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 54 0 running
15 20 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 54 0 running
16 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 53 0 running
17 15 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 53 0 running
18 18 91 Cale Thomas SFE Services 53 0 running
19 21 9X Paul Nienhiser CAM2 Blue Blood, Mason Sound, Fierce Herbicide 53 0 running
20 24 51B Joe B. Miller Earley Bulk Carriers, Lewis Trucking of Jackson, Speed Shack 53 0 running
21 19 14M Marcus Dumesny Kynoch Produce 52 0 running
22 22 2AU Andrew Scheuerle AR Developments, Petzyo, Ausdeck Group 52 0 running
23 12 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking, Triple-X Race Co. 52 0 running
24 23 71M Paul May Peffley & Hinshaw Wrecker Service 52 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Asher; Steve Short; Jimmy Bridgeman
Time of Race: 0:11:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Shaffer - 10.761 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim ShafferIan MadsenDaryn Pittman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: Marcus Dumesny
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 10.308 seconds
Average Speed: 76.228 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-10; Sheldon Haudenschild 11-55