<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 22 in the 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Season
2019 JC Promotions Southern Dirt Track Championship Late Model Race 2 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on September 14, 2019 at Texas Motor Speedway Dirt Track in Justin, TX
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 21 Chris Brown ID Machine & Fab, Lone Star Hydro & Maintenance Rocket 40 26 running
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 40 0 running
3 1 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 14 running
4 6 5W John Whittington B&D Motorsports, Donna's Attic 40 0 running
5 3 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Capital 40 0 running
6 7 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
7 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 11 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 19 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises, Dick Mooney Crane Rental Club 29 40 0 running
10 16 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair BWRC 40 0 running
11 5 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports, Hass Horizontal Rocket 40 0 running
12 12 48 Cody Leonard 40 0 running
13 17 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
14 23 91P Jason Papich Monarch Mega Storage, Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 40 0 running
15 8 50 Kaeden Cornell Cloverleaf Auto Repair, Choate Farms, Hoover Motorsports Rocket 40 0 running
16 25 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales Rocket 40 0 running
17 10 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
18 14 25 Little Robbie Starnes 39 0 running
19 21 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Moyer Victory 39 0 running
20 20 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 39 0 running
21 15 14 Hunter Rasdon 39 0 running
22 22 92M Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Barr Drywall Rocket 38 0 running
23 24 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express Black Diamond 23 0 out
24 9 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 17 0 out
25 13 75D Patrik Daniel Honeycutt Sand & Gravel, Muirhead Trucking Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Theiss; Joe Godsey; Brad Couch; Raymond Merrill; Joseph Long; Mark Shipman; Ray Allen Kulhanek; David Payne ; Phil Dixon; Ron Sprayue; Jesse McNorton; Chris Clark
Time of Race: 0:16:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Payton LooneyChris Brown Colton HornerJohn WhittingtonCade Dillard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hunter RasdonTony Jackson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 8.075 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Timothy Culp 1-14; Chris Brown 15-40