<<< Previous Race
Race #50 of 54 in the 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Jackson 100
Next Running >>>
2019 Jackson 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgJackson 100.jpg
Held on September 21, 2019 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 30 running
2 1 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 37 running
3 6 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 100 0 running
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
5 9 2H Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 100 0 running
6 10 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
7 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 100 0 running
8 8 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 20 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 0 running
10 2 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 100 33 running
11 18 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 0 running
12 16 0 Scott Bloomquist RY45 Series, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 100 0 running
13 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
14 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 100 0 running
15 22 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 100 0 running
16 3 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
17 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
18 12 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
19 19 14s Steve Godsey The Edge Collision Center Rocket 93 0 running
20 5 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 78 0 out
21 15 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 53 0 out
22 13 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 38 0 out
23 11 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Johnny Maco's Electric, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 28 0 out
24 21 24 Jared Bailey Living Room Center, Jason Durham Motorsports, Jason Ayers Trucking Longhorn 21 0 out
25 25 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, Karen's Vineyard & Winery, Blondie's Pizzeria & Pub Bloomquist 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jason Jameson; Michael Chilton; Kent Robinson; Austin Burns; Zak Blackwood; Shelby Miles; Chad Stapleton; Skyller Lewis; Greg Johnson

Time of Race: 0:40:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 14.723 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Devin MoranJohnny ScottMike MarlarHudson O'Neal
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shanon BuckinghamJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.063 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 22; lap 39; lap 55; lap 75
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - Devin Moran 1; Mike Marlar 2-10; Moran 11-23; Marlar 24-47; Moran 48-70; Hudson O'Neal 71-100