2019 John Bradshaw Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on August 30, 2019 at Ponderosa Speedway in Junction City, KY
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 50 running
2 4 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 0 running
3 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 15 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
5 17 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
6 16 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 50 0 running
8 10 11H Jared Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 50 0 running
9 12 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
10 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
12 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
13 1 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 50 0 running
14 19 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
15 6 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 44 0 out
16 13 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Johnny Maco's Electric, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 43 0 out
17 20 97 Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport, Parkview Home Center Rocket 38 0 accident
18 22 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 36 0 accident
19 24 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 34 0 out
20 5 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 22 0 driveshaft
21 3 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 20 0 accident
22 7 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 18 0 flat tire
23 9 11B Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair 13 0 out
24 21 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Stapleton; Connor Meade; David Webb
Time of Race: 0:27:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 12.722 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Tim McCreadieKyle Strickler
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Johnny Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.960 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 13; lap 18; lap 21; lap 22; lap 37; lap 39; lap 43
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-50