2019 John Jones Auto Group Indiana Icebreaker Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 16, 2019 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
5 5 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
6 4 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
7 8 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
8 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
9 9 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
10 12 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service Kryptonite 50 0 running
11 10 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
12 17 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 50 0 running
13 15 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
14 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
15 16 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 50 0 running
16 22 17J Greg Johnson 50 0 running
17 18 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
18 23 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms Swartz 50 0 running
19 21 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
20 26 76 Shelby Miles 49 0 running
21 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 48 0 out
22 19 96 Tanner English Jim Beeman Lumber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 48 0 out
23 25 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 47 0 running
24 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 47 0 running
25 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 28 0 out
26 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 21 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Garnes; Matt Cosner; Austin Burns; Justin Rattliff; Blake Naylor; Robby Hensley; Chad Stapleton; Skyller Lewis
Time of Race: 0:22:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 12.803 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardDevin MoranHudson O'NealDon O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve CaseboltKyle Bronson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.409 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 21; lap 33; lap 48
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-50