2019 Jokers WildYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 18, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 29 running
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 1 running
3 10 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 30 0 running
5 5 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
6 6 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking, Triple-X Race Co. 30 0 running
7 13 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
8 9 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
9 25 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
10 15 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
11 8 11 Dale Blaney Mike McGhee & Associates 30 0 running
12 7 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
13 18 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
14 24 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
15 20 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 30 0 running
16 17 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 30 0 running
17 21 9 James McFadden Karavan Trailers, Wicked Energy Gum, Curb Records 30 0 running
18 11 39 Sammy Swindell Swindell SpeedLab, South Bay Partners, John Cristner Trucking 29 0 running
19 12 92 Sye Lynch Needles of Fury Tattoo 29 0 running
20 19 7S Tim Kaeding Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 25 0 out
21 3 12N Joey Saldana Ed Neumeister Racing, Fisher Racing Engines 18 0 out
22 14 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 18 0 out
23 23 41S Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 17 0 out
24 22 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 10 0 out
25 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Parker Price-Miller; Bill Balog; Greg Wilson ; Tim Shaffer; Kerry Madsen; Chad Kemenah; Gary Taylor ; R.J. Jacobs; Justin Peck; Cale Thomas; Michael Kofoid; Shawn Dancer; Marcus Dumesny; Cale Conley; Lee Jacobs; Dave Blaney; Jacob Allen; Hunter Schuerenberg; Jason Sides; Skylar Gee; Dustin Daggett; Paul May; Andrew Scheuerle; Ayrton Olsen; Landon Lalonde; Bradley Ashford; Tom Harris ; Scotty Thiel; Mike Walter
Time of Race: 0:12:30
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 13.020 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane StewartBrad SweetJoey SaldanaDavid GravelDonny Schatz
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Brad SweetDonny Schatz
Consi Winners: Tim KaedingChad KemenahJustin Peck
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.403 seconds
Average Speed: 62.892 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 19
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Brad Sweet 1; Donny Schatz 2; Brad Sweet 3-30