2019 July 4th Spectacular Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on July 6, 2019 at Thunderhill Raceway in Summertown, TN
38 L, 11.4 M, 18.354 KM - Shortened by Rain

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 38 38 running
2 5 17 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 38 0 running
3 9 R1 Riley Hickman Competition Racing Equipment, Tucker's Mobile Home Service 38 0 running
4 1 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Gabe's Tires & Towing, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Owl Creek Sod Farm, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 38 0 running
5 8 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 38 0 running
6 11 24 Zach Leonhardi Collins Signs, Engine Distributors Inc., CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 38 0 running
7 4 29 David Gentry Hidden Hollow Motorsports, Competition Racing Equipment, J&J Trucking, Tallent Drywall Longhorn 38 0 running
8 7 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 38 0 running
9 3 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Lazy Hog BBQ, Trace Construction Rocket 38 0 running
10 13 32 Mark Dodson ABC Body Shop, R&N Enterprises, Incognito Investigation 0
11 6 13 Scott Cook A-Plus Collision Center, Brinkley Farms, L&H Hardwood Flooring, Specialty Fencing, Curl Construction & Excavating Rocket 0
12 15 85 Mitch Thornton SouthLand Constructors, Atlantic Pools & Stars, Rocker Racing Rocket 0
13 10 7 Clint Nichols W.A.R. Shocks, Speciality Fencing, Closets Plus Club 29 0
14 14 0F Farrel Skelton Farrell Skelton Racing, Five Seven Designs 0
15 12 98 Eric Hickerson Quality Building & Supply, Iron Furnace Welding Rocket 0
16 16 1D Tommy Taylor WrapTech, Parker's Towing, RiverSide Window & Door Company BWRC 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Love
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Putnam - 12.078 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 25 (rain); lap 38 (rain)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dane Dacus 1-38
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Scheduled distance was 40 laps.