2019 Kalamazoo Klash 125 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgKalamazoo Klash Template 100---2019.jpg
Held on August 7, 2019 at Kalamazoo Speedway in Kalamazoo, MI
125 L, 41.625 M, 67 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 131 Kyle Crump R&D Racing 125 40 Running
2 7 26 Travis Braden Platinum Express, Brand's Truck Insurance 125 6 Running
3 9 17 Josh Brock Stream Restoration Specialists 125 0 Running
4 16 41S Hayden Sprague Ross Mortgage, Fair Racing Development, Senneker Perforn 125 0 Running
5 20 6 Logan Runyon Triangle Production Systems 125 0 Running
6 11 29 Austin Kunert Blue Demon Welding Products, Custom Companies, Kunert 125 0 Running
7 17 4S Justin Schroeder Gibson Broach, G. Michael Kabot Orthodontics, Cochran, Krc 125 0 Running
8 12 37 Jordan Dahlke Accurate Machine & Tool 125 0 Running
9 21 88 Trevor McCoy The Grand Woods Lounge, Justin Maxim Attorney at Law, 'An 125 0 Running
10 18 01 James Krueger UB Machine 125 0 Running
11 13 35 Greg Van Alst CB Fabricating 125 0 Running
12 6 71 John VanDoorn T.K. Racing, VanDoorn Racing Development 123 69 Handling
13 3 81 Harold Fair, Jr. Royal Truck and Trailer Sales and Services, Ross Mortgage 106 0 Rear End
14 2 20 Jack Dossey, III Munns Construction, Senneker Performance, Earnest Performance 106 10 Transmission
15 1 41 Hunter Jack NAPA Auto Parts, DQ Grill & Chill, MEP, PFC Brakes 106 0 Transmission
16 8 14 Carson Hocevar KBR Development, Berger Chevrolet, Scott's, Precision Fleet 78 0 Accident
17 4 22 Evan Shotko Betten Baker Automotive, Janssen Service, Shotko Tile 54 0 Accident
18 15 5 Tyler Hufford Qlt Up Catering, Jane Pennings Berkshire Hathaway, D&S A 43 0 Vibration
19 14 4 Scott Tomasik Morris Transmission, Clermont Liquor 36 0 Fuel Line
20 19 04 Phil Bozell RC Sales and Leasing, City Cab, Sweet Manufacturing 16 0 Handling
21 10 47 Brian Campbell Daily Deals, Senneker Performance, Gro America 12 0 Rear End
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 4 drivers - 20 Jack Dosseylll 1-10, 71 Johnny VanDoorn 11-53. 26 Travis Braden 54-59. 71 VanDoorn 60-83. 131 Kyle Crump 84. 71 VanDoorn 85-86, 131 Crump 87-125